Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

chhattisgarh rajya gramin bank kumda branch details


CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK has a network of 617 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 617 branch(es) in CHHATTISGARH state. The details of KUMDA branch in KUMDA of SURAJPUR district in CHHATTISGARH state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in KUMDA. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 6232032724 to contact the branch.

Bank CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK
IFSC
Branch KUMDA
Address SECL-KUMDA HOSPITAL TEHSHIL SURAJPUR DIST. SURAJPUR -C.G PIN 497226
City KUMDA
District SURAJPUR
State CHHATTISGARH
Contact Numbers 6232032724

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Chhattisgarh (, Hindi: [ˈtʃʰət̪ːiːsgəɽʱ]) is a landlocked state in Central India. It is the ninth largest state by area, and with a population of roughly 30 million, the seventeenth most populous. It borders seven states – Uttar Pradesh to the north, Madhya Pradesh to the northwest, Maharashtra to the southwest, Jharkhand to the northeast, Odisha to the east, Telangana and Andhra Pradesh to the south. Formerly a part of Madhya Pradesh, it was granted statehood on 1 November 2000 with Raipur as the designated state capital.Chhattisgarh is one of the fastest-developing states in India. Its Gross State Domestic Product (GSDP) is ₹3.63 lakh crore (US$45 billion), with a per capita GSDP of ₹102,762 (US$1,300). A resource-rich state, it has the third largest coal reserves in the country and provides electricity, coal, and steel to the rest of the nation. It also has the third largest forest cover in the country after Madhya Pradesh and Arunachal Pradesh with over 40% of the state covered by forests.

Surajpur may refer to: Surajpur, Budaun, a village in Ambiapur Block (district subdivision), Budaun district, Uttar Pradesh, India Surajpur, Chhattisgarh, a town in central India Surajpur district, a district in the Indian state of Chhattisgarh Surajpur, Pakistan, a town in the Punjab province of Pakistan



CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK has following 35 branches in SURAJPUR district of CHHATTISGARH state.

Branch NameClick to View
JAINAGAR CRGB0006003
SURAJPUR CRGB0006009
KRISHANPUR CRGB0006010
BASDEI CRGB0006014
LATORI CRGB0006015
KARONJEE CRGB0006016
BANSHIPUR CRGB0006020
PREMNAGAR CRGB0006024
SALKA CRGB0006025
CHANDRAMERHA CRGB0006026
ODGI CRGB0006033
BHATGAON -SURAJPUR CRGB0006036
KALYANPUR CRGB0006050
KUMDA CRGB0006053
KEWARA CRGB0006058
KETKA CRGB0006059
DARRIPARA CRGB0006060
TARA CRGB0006061
DHARAMPUR CRGB0006062
GOVINDPUR CRGB0006063
SILIFILI CRGB0006065
DEONAGAR CRGB0006072
RAMANUJNAGAR CRGB0006073
PRATAPPUR CRGB0006079
BHAIYATHAN CRGB0006082
KERATA CRGB0006090
SHIVNANDANPUR CRGB0006091
BIHARPUR CRGB0006095
MAHAVIRPUR -AJIRMA CRGB0006097
BATRA CRGB0006098
MAANI MOD CRGB0006099
NAVAPARAKALA CRGB0006102
SHIVNAGAR CRGB0006103
SURAJPUR COLLECTORATE CRGB0006109
REVATI CRGB0006115

There are additional 5 banks which have branches in SURAJPUR district of CHHATTISGARH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
AXIS BANKSURAJPUR
BANK OF BARODASURAJPUR
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDSURAJPUR
STATE BANK OF INDIASURAJPUR
UNION BANK OF INDIASURAJPUR