Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
26 : NULVI, KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK
26 : TARAKATUR, CANARA BANK
24 : SHEOPUR, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
22 : MATHIKERE, STATE BANK OF INDIA

uco bank nariman branch details


UCO BANK has a network of 3095 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 175 branch(es) in MAHARASHTRA state. The details of NARIMAN branch in MUMBAI of MUMBAI district in MAHARASHTRA state are shown below. There are 46 branch(es) in MUMBAI. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 22026449 to contact the branch.

Bank UCO BANK
IFSC
Branch NARIMAN
Address MAFATLAL CENTRE1ST FLR, NARIMAN PT 400021
District MUMBAI
City MUMBAI
State MAHARASHTRA
Contact Numbers 22026449

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
TWITTERID
@UCOBankOfficial


UCO BANK has following 29 branches in MUMBAI district of MAHARASHTRA state.

Branch NameClick to View
ANDHERI WEST MCU,MUMBAI UCBA0002008
ANDHERI(W),MUMBAI UCBA0000877
BORIVLI(EAST) MUMBAI UCBA0001765
CHEMBUR COLONEY - MUMBAI UCBA0000947
CHOWPATTY - MUMBAI UCBA0000090
DADAR - MUMBAI UCBA0000692
DAHISAR (EAST)-MUMBAI UCBA0001791
GHATKOPAR - MUMBAI UCBA0000006
GOREGAON - MUMBAI UCBA0000683
KALANAGAR BANDRA - MUMBAI UCBA0001731
KALBADEVI MUMBAI UCBA0000004
KANDIVLI EAST MUMBAI UCBA0000924
KHAR - MUMBAI UCBA0000216
KOPARKHAIRNE - NAVI MUMBAI UCBA0001860
MALAD WEST UCBA0000483
MAMLATDAR WARI MALAD - MUMBAI UCBA0001658
MANDVI-MUMBAI UCBA0000142
MARINE DRIVE UCBA0003371
MATUNGA - MUMBAI UCBA0000237
MULUND - MUMBAI UCBA0001040
MUMBAI D. N. ROAD UCBA0000003
NARIMAN UCBA0000529
NARIMAN POINT FLAGSHIP CORP UCBA0001908
NERUL NAVI MUMBAI UCBA0001966
RTGS-HO UCBA0000001
SANTA CRUZ - MUMBAI UCBA0000061
SERVICE BRANCH MUMBAI UCBA0001735
VILE PARLE - MUMBAI UCBA0001415
WORLI - MUMBAI UCBA0000265

There are additional 135 banks which have branches in MUMBAI district of MAHARASHTRA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ABHYUDAYA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
ABU DHABI COMMERCIAL BANKMUMBAI
ADITYA BIRLA IDEA PAYMENTS BANKMUMBAI
AHMEDABAD MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANKMUMBAI
AKOLA JANATA COMMERCIAL COOPERATIVE BANKMUMBAI
ALLAHABAD BANKMUMBAI
ANDHRA BANKMUMBAI
APNA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITEDMUMBAI
AXIS BANKMUMBAI
B N P PARIBASMUMBAI
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
BANK OF BAHARAIN AND KUWAIT BSCMUMBAI
BANK OF BARODAMUMBAI
BANK OF INDIAMUMBAI
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAMUMBAI
BARCLAYS BANKMUMBAI
BASSEIN CATHOLIC COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITEDMUMBAI
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDMUMBAI
CANARA BANKMUMBAI
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAMUMBAI
CITI BANKMUMBAI
CITIZEN CREDIT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIAMUMBAI
CORPORATION BANKMUMBAI
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK CALYON BANKMUMBAI
CREDIT SUISEE AGMUMBAI
CSB BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDMUMBAI
DCB BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
DENA BANKMUMBAI
DEPOSIT INSURANCE AND CREDIT GUARANTEE CORPORATIONMUMBAI
DEUSTCHE BANKMUMBAI
DHANALAKSHMI BANKMUMBAI
DMK JAOLI BANKMUMBAI
DOHA BANKMUMBAI
DOMBIVLI NAGARI SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
EMIRATES NBD BANK P J S CMUMBAI
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
EXPORT IMPORT BANK OF INDIAMUMBAI
FEDERAL BANKMUMBAI
FINO PAYMENTS BANKMUMBAI
FIRST ABU DHABI BANK PJSCMUMBAI
FIRSTRAND BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
G P PARSIK BANKMUMBAI
GS Mahanagar Co-operative Bank Limited, MumbaiMUMBAI
HDFC BANKMUMBAI
HSBC BANKMUMBAI
Hutatma Sahakari Bank LtdMUMBAI
ICICI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
IDBI BANKMUMBAI
IDFC First Bank LtdMUMBAI
INDIAN BANKMUMBAI
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKMUMBAI
INDUSIND BANKMUMBAI
INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITEDMUMBAI
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDMUMBAI
JANAKALYAN SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
JANASEVA SAHAKARI BANK BORIVLI LIMITEDMUMBAI
JANASEVA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
JP MORGAN BANKMUMBAI
KALLAPPANNA AWADE ICHALKARANJI JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
KALUPUR COMMERCIAL COOPERATIVE BANKMUMBAI
KAPOL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
KARUR VYSYA BANKMUMBAI
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
KRUNG THAI BANK PCLMUMBAI
LAXMI VILAS BANKMUMBAI
MAHARASHTRA STATE COOPERATIVE BANKMUMBAI
Mahesh Sahakari Bank Ltd PuneMUMBAI
MASHREQBANK PSCMUMBAI
MIZUHO BANK LTDMUMBAI
MODEL COOPERATIVE BANK LTDMUMBAI
MUFG BANK, LTDMUMBAI
NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENTMUMBAI
NKGSB COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
NSDL Payments Bank LimitedMUMBAI
NUTAN NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
OMAN INTERNATIONAL BANK SAOGMUMBAI
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEMUMBAI
PT BANK MAYBANK INDONESIA TBKMUMBAI
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKMUMBAI
QATAR NATIONAL BANK SAQMUMBAI
RABOBANK INTERNATIONALMUMBAI
RAJARAMBAPU SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
RBL BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAMUMBAI
SAHEBRAO DESHMUKH COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
Satara Sahakari Bank LtdMUMBAI
SBM BANK INDIA LIMITEDMUMBAI
SHINHAN BANKMUMBAI
SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT BANK OF INDIAMUMBAI
SOCIETE GENERALEMUMBAI
SOLAPUR JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
SOUTH INDIAN BANKMUMBAI
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKMUMBAI
STATE BANK OF INDIAMUMBAI
SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATIONMUMBAI
SURYODAY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
SUTEX COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
SYNDICATE BANKMUMBAI
The Ajara Urban Co op Bank Ltd AjaraMUMBAI
THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIAMUMBAI
THE GREATER BOMBAY COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
THE KALYAN JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LTD.MUMBAI
THE KARAD URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
The Malad Sahakari Bank LtdMUMBAI
THE MEHSANA URBAN COOPERATIVE BANKMUMBAI
THE MUMBAI DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
THE MUNICIPAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
The Muslim Co-operative Bank LtdMUMBAI
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND N VMUMBAI
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKMUMBAI
THE SURATH PEOPLES COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
THE THANE BHARAT SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
THE ZOROASTRIAN COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedMUMBAI
UNION BANK OF INDIAMUMBAI
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKMUMBAI
VASAI JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LTDMUMBAI
VASAI VIKAS SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDMUMBAI
VIJAYA BANKMUMBAI
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATIONMUMBAI
WOORI BANKMUMBAI
YES BANKMUMBAI