Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  30 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK

union bank of india kichha branch details


UNION BANK OF INDIA has a network of 10392 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 133 branch(es) in UTTARAKHAND state. The details of KICHHA branch in KICCHA of UDHAM SINGH NAGAR district in UTTARAKHAND state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in KICCHA. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 5944263026 to contact the branch.

Bank UNION BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch KICHHA
Address MAIN RUDRAPUR ROAD,WARD NO 3,KICHHA DIST,UDHAM SINGH NAGAR,UTTARAKHAND,263148
City KICCHA
District UDHAM SINGH NAGAR
State UTTARAKHAND
Contact Numbers 5944263026

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Uttarakhand (English: , or ; Hindi: ['ʊt̪ːərɑːkʰəɳɖ], lit. 'Northern Land'), also known as Uttaranchal (English: ; the official name until 2007), is a state in the northern part of India. It is often referred to as the "Devbhumi" (literally 'Land of the Gods') due to its religious significance and numerous Hindu temples and pilgrimage centres found throughout the state. Uttarakhand is known for the natural environment of the Himalayas, the Bhabar and the Terai regions. It borders the Tibet Autonomous Region of China to the north; the Sudurpashchim Province of Nepal to the east; the Indian states of Uttar Pradesh to the south and Himachal Pradesh to the west and north-west. The state is divided into two divisions, Garhwal and Kumaon, with a total of 13 districts. The winter capital of Uttarakhand is Dehradun, the largest city of the state, which is a rail head. Bhararisain, a town in Chamoli district, is the summer capital of Uttarakhand. The High Court of the state is located in Nainital. Archaeological evidence supports the existence of humans in the region since prehistoric times. The region formed a part of the Uttarakuru Kingdom during the Vedic age of Ancient India. Among the first major dynasties of Kumaon were the Kunindas in the second century BCE who practiced an early form of Shaivism. Ashokan edicts at Kalsi show the early presence of Buddhism in this region. During the medieval period, the region was consolidated under the Katyuri rulers of Kumaon also known as 'Kurmanchal Kingdom'. After the fall of Katyuris, the region was divided into the Kumaon Kingdom and the Garhwal Kingdom. In 1816, most of modern Uttarakhand was ceded to the British as part of the Treaty of Sugauli. Although the erstwhile hill kingdoms of Garhwal and Kumaon were traditional rivals, the proximity of different neighbouring ethnic groups and the inseparable and complementary nature of their geography, economy, culture, language, and traditions created strong bonds between the two regions, which further strengthened during the Uttarakhand movement for statehood in the 1990s. The natives of the state are generally called Uttarakhandi, or more specifically either Garhwali or Kumaoni by their region of origin. According to the 2011 Census of India, Uttarakhand has a population of 10,086,292, making it the 20th most populous state in India.

Udham Singh Nagar District is a district of Uttarakhand state in northern India. Rudrapur is the district headquarters. This district consists of nine Tehsils named Bajpur, Gadarpur, Rudrapur, Jaspur, Kashipur, Kichha, Khatima, Sitarganj, Nanakmatta. The district is located in the Terai region, and is part of Kumaon Division. It is bounded on the north by Nainital District, on the northeast by Champawat District, on the east by Nepal, and on the south and west by Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Pilibhit and Bijnor District of Uttar Pradesh state. The district was created on 29 September 1995, by Mayawati government out of Nainital District. It is named for freedom fighter and Indian revolutionary Udham Singh.As of 2011, it is the third most populous district of Uttarakhand (out of 13), after Haridwar and Dehradun.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UnionBankTweets


UNION BANK OF INDIA has following 17 branches in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR district of UTTARAKHAND state.

Branch NameClick to View
BAZPUR UBIN0568104
BAZPUR UBIN0916323
GADARPUR UBIN0568112
JASPUR UBIN0566322
JASPUR UBIN0916315
KASHIPUR UBIN0819841
KASHIPUR UBIN0912841
KHALI MAHUWAT UBIN0919772
KHATIMA UBIN0917621
NAGLA TARAI UBIN0564915
KICHHA UBIN0823872
KICCHHA UBIN0567884
KICHHA UBIN0917354
PANT NAGAR KICHHA UBIN0573469
RUDRAPUR UBIN0816914
RUDRAPUR UBIN0910643
SITARGANJ UBIN0820555

There are additional 30 banks which have branches in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR district of UTTARAKHAND state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
ALMORA URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
ANDHRA BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
AXIS BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
BANK OF BARODAUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
BANK OF INDIAUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
CANARA BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
CORPORATION BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
DENA BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
HDFC BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
IDBI BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
INDIAN BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
INDUSIND BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
STATE BANK OF INDIAUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
SYNDICATE BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
THE KURMANCHAL NAGAR SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
THE NAINITAL BANK LIMITEDUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
UCO BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
VIJAYA BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR
YES BANKUDHAM SINGH NAGAR