Most liked bank branches
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
14 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK
12 : ALAKODE, CANARA BANK
12 : ANJUR PHATA BHIWANDI, AXIS BANK
11 : MALKAJGIRI MAIN ROAD, AXIS BANK
11 : KARIMANGALAM, STATE BANK OF INDIA
10 : KAPPANAHALLI, CANARA BANK
7 : VIRAR, SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED
7 : KUMARSWAMY LAYOUT, AXIS BANK
7 : VASAI ROAD BRANCH, BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITED
7 : RAJPURA [PUNJAB], AXIS BANK
6 : GOBINDGARH, AXIS BANK
6 : MODAKURICHI, CITY UNION BANK LIMITED
5 : MOWBRAYS ROAD, UNION BANK OF INDIA
5 : THE AZAD CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
4 : ANAKAPALLE, CANARA BANK
4 : KUNNUMPURAM, CANARA BANK
4 : BALKUM, CANARA BANK
4 : THE GOA STATE COOP BANK LOLIEMPOLEM, YES BANK

union bank of india pims,jalandhar branch details


UNION BANK OF INDIA has a network of 10316 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 318 branch(es) in PUNJAB state. The details of PIMS,JALANDHAR branch in JALANDHAR of JALANDHAR district in PUNJAB state are shown below. There are 28 branch(es) in JALANDHAR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 1812484600 to contact the branch.

Bank UNION BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch PIMS,JALANDHAR
Address PIMS MEDICAL AND EDUCATIONAL CHARITABLE SOCIETYGARHA ROAD,JALANDHAR
District JALANDHAR
City JALANDHAR
State PUNJAB
Contact Numbers 1812484600

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode




(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE


UNION BANK OF INDIA has following 53 branches in JALANDHAR district of PUNJAB state.

Branch NameClick to View
ADAMPUR DOABA UBIN0534021
BANGA UBIN0553441
BARAPIND UBIN0530859
BEAS UBIN0563668
BILGA (DIST. JULLUNDER) UBIN0530867
BOPARAI UBIN0530875
BUTTARAN UBIN0540471
DADUWAL UBIN0820717
GORAYA UBIN0551031
GORAYA UBIN0912964
BHOGPUR UBIN0567086
FOCAL POINT UBIN0831191
GARHA ROAD JALANDHAR UBIN0566900
JALANDHAR UBIN0810860
JALANDHAR - OVERSEAS UBIN0550141
JALANDHAR - SSI FINANCE BRANCH UBIN0550868
JALANDHAR MAIN UBIN0530832
JALANDHAR UE UBIN0912034
JALLANDHAR UBIN0905003
JALLANDHAR LIC EC UBIN0921211
JANDUSINGHA UBIN0574911
JULLANDHAR UBIN0539066
KAPURTALA UBIN0906344
KAPURTHALA ROAD JALANDHAR UBIN0566918
LADOWALI ROAD, JALANDHAR UBIN0816639
LOHIAN KHAS UBIN0566683
MITHAPUR ROAD JALANDHAR UBIN0566705
MODEL TOWN JALANDHAR UBIN0561568
PIMS,JALANDHAR UBIN0818143
R.O.JALANDHAR UBIN0536831
RAMA MANDI JALANDHAR UBIN0560723
SARAL LITE JALANDHAR UBIN0582182
SERVICE BRANCH JALANDHAR CIVIL LINES JALANDHAR UBIN0559849
UNION LOAN POINT JALANDHAR UBIN0558966
VILLAGE CHUGATTI - JALANDHAR UBIN0545210
URBAN ESTATE PHASE II - JALANDHAR UBIN0553964
URBAN ESTATE PHASE JALLANDHAR UBIN0553962
JANDIALA UBIN0530883
NEW GRAIN MARKET PHA UBIN0561541
KAPURTHALA UBIN0563676
KISHANGARH PUNJAB UBIN0914517
LIDHRAN UBIN0819590
MEHATPUR UBIN0565059
MUSTAFAPUR UBIN0540480
CHANDAN NAGAR - JALANDHAR UBIN0548553
NAKODAR UBIN0539040
NAKODAR UBIN0823929
NAKODAR UBIN0911577
NOOR MAHAL UBIN0538671
NANGAL FATEH KHAN UBIN0919926
PHILLAUR UBIN0916391
ROURKA KALAN UBIN0530841
SHANKAR UBIN0530891

There are additional 45 banks which have branches in JALANDHAR district of PUNJAB state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKJALANDHAR
ANDHRA BANKJALANDHAR
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
AXIS BANKJALANDHAR
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
BANK OF BARODAJALANDHAR
BANK OF INDIAJALANDHAR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAJALANDHAR
CANARA BANKJALANDHAR
CAPITAL SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAJALANDHAR
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
CORPORATION BANKJALANDHAR
CSB BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
DCB BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
DENA BANKJALANDHAR
DHANALAKSHMI BANKJALANDHAR
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
FEDERAL BANKJALANDHAR
FINO PAYMENTS BANKJALANDHAR
HDFC BANKJALANDHAR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
IDBI BANKJALANDHAR
IDFC First Bank LtdJALANDHAR
INDIAN BANKJALANDHAR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKJALANDHAR
INDUSIND BANKJALANDHAR
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDJALANDHAR
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
KARUR VYSYA BANKJALANDHAR
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEJALANDHAR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKJALANDHAR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKJALANDHAR
RBL BANK LIMITEDJALANDHAR
SOUTH INDIAN BANKJALANDHAR
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKJALANDHAR
STATE BANK OF INDIAJALANDHAR
SYNDICATE BANKJALANDHAR
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND N VJALANDHAR
UCO BANKJALANDHAR
UNITED BANK OF INDIAJALANDHAR
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKJALANDHAR
VIJAYA BANKJALANDHAR
YES BANKJALANDHAR