Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  29 :
RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

union bank of india m l puram branch details


UNION BANK OF INDIA has a network of 10392 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 586 branch(es) in TELANGANA state. The details of M L PURAM branch in MAIDPALLI LINGAPURAM of PEDDAPALLI district in TELANGANA state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in MAIDPALLI LINGAPURAM. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8728272185 to contact the branch.

Bank UNION BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch M L PURAM
Address F C I X ROADS,JYOTHINAGAR,NTPC RAMAGUNDAMMAIDPALLY-LINGAPURAM,JYOT,KARI
City MAIDPALLI LINGAPURAM
District PEDDAPALLI
State TELANGANA
Contact Numbers 8728272185

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Telangana ( (listen); Telugu: [ˈtelaŋɡaːɳa], Urdu: [ˈtɪləŋɡɑːna]) is a state in India situated on the south-central stretch of the Indian peninsula on the high Deccan Plateau. It is the eleventh-largest state and the twelfth-most populated state in India with a geographical area of 112,077 km2 (43,273 sq mi) and 35,193,978 residents as per 2011 census. On 2 June 2014, the area was separated from the northwestern part of Andhra Pradesh as the newly formed state with Hyderabad as its capital. Its other major cities include Warangal, Nizamabad, Khammam, Karimnagar and Ramagundam. Telangana is bordered by the states of Maharashtra to the north, Chhattisgarh to the northeast, Karnataka to the west, and Andhra Pradesh to the east and south. The terrain of Telangana region consists mostly is part of Deccan Plateau and dense forests covering an area of 27,292 km2 (10,538 sq mi). As of 2019, the state of Telangana is divided into 33 districts. Throughout antiquity and the Middle Ages, the region now known as Telangana was ruled by multiple major Indian powers such as the Mauryans, Satavahanas, Vishnukundinas, Chalukyas, Cholas, Rashtrakutas, Kakatiyas, Delhi Sultanate, Bahmani Sultanate, Golconda Sultanate. During the 16th and 17th centuries, the region was ruled by the Mughals of India. The region is known for its Ganga-Jamuni tehzeeb culture. During the 18th century and the British Raj, Telangana was ruled by the Nizam of Hyderabad. In 1823, the Nizams lost control over Northern Circars (Coastal Andhra) and Ceded Districts (Rayalseema), which were handed over to the East India Company. The annexation by the British of the Northern Circars deprived Hyderabad State, the Nizam's dominion, of the considerable coastline it formerly had, to that of a landlocked princely state with territories in the central Deccan, bounded on all sides by British India. Thereafter, the Northern Circars were governed as part of Madras Presidency until India's independence in 1947, after which the presidency became India's Madras state.The Hyderabad state joined the Union of India in 1948 after a police action. In 1956, the Hyderabad State was dissolved as part of the linguistic reorganization of states and Telangana was merged with the Telugu-speaking Andhra State (part of the Madras Presidency during the British Raj) to form Andhra Pradesh. A peasant-driven movement began to advocate for separation from Andhra Pradesh starting in the early 1950s, and continued until Telangana was granted statehood on 2 June 2014 under the leadership of K. Chandrashekar Rao.The economy of Telangana is the seventh-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹9.78 trillion (US$120 billion) and has the country's 6th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹237,632 (US$3,000). Telangana ranks 22nd among Indian states in human development index. The state has emerged as a major focus for robust IT software, industry and services sector. The state is also the main administrative Centre of many Indian defence aerospace and research labs like Bharat Dynamics Limited, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory, Defense Research and Development Organization and Defence Research and Development Laboratory.Hyderabadi cuisine and Kakatiya architecture both from Telangana, are on the list of creativity UNESCO creative city of gastronomy and UNESCO World Heritage Site. The cultural centers of Telangana, Hyderabad and Warangal, are noted for their wealth and renowned historical structures – Ramappa Temple (UNESCO World Heritage Site), Charminar, Qutb Shahi Tombs, Falaknuma Palace, Chowmahalla Palace, Warangal Fort, Kakatiya Kala Thoranam, Thousand Pillar Temple and the Bhongir Fort in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. The historic city Golconda in Hyderabad established itself as a diamond trading Centre and, until the end of the 19th century, the Golconda market was the primary source of the finest and largest diamonds in the world. Thus, the legendary name Golconda Diamonds became synonymous with Golconda itself. Religious edifices like the Lakshmi Narasimha Temple in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, Makkah Masjid in Hyderabad, the ancient Bhadrakali Temple and Govinda Rajula Gutta in Warangal, Alampur Jogulamba Temple in Jogulamba Gadwal district and Medak Cathedral, Kondagattu Anjaneya Swamy Temple, Kondagattu Veerabhadra Swamy Temple, Lord Shiva temple in Vemula Wada of Rajanna-Sircilla district are several of its most famous places of worship. Buddhism also flourished and many Aramams can be found. Dulikatta, Nagarjuna Konda is some of many eminent places for Buddhism.

Peddapalli is a town and Revenue Division in Peddapalli District in the Indian state of Telangana. It is the headquarters of the Peddapalli District and Peddapalli mandal. It is located about 197 kilometres (122 mi) North of the state capital Hyderabad, 36 kilometres (22 mi) from Karimnagar, 28 kilometres (17 mi) from Ramagundam. Peddapalli has a railway junction named PDPL which connects PDPL - KRMR - NZB railway line and New Delhi (NDLS) - Chennai Central (MAS) railway line. There are two trains that terminate here. Karimnagar Tirupati express rail engine changes to electric engine here. As of 2011 census of India, Peddapalli has a population of 41,171. In 2016 due to population Increase, the civic body of Peddapalli was upgraded from Nagar Panchayat to Municipal council Post upgradation to Council.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UnionBankTweets


UNION BANK OF INDIA has following 15 branches in PEDDAPALLI district of TELANGANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
BEGUMPET UBIN0802484
DHARMARAM-MEDARAM UBIN0801151
GODAVARIKHANI UBIN0801577
MARKANDEY COLONY UBIN0811785
RAMESH NAGAR UBIN0812293
TH INCLINE COLONY UBIN0811670
JULLAPALLY UBIN0802701
LAXMINAGAR UBIN0815179
M L PURAM UBIN0808903
MANTHANI UBIN0808431
NARASINGAPUR UBIN0808865
PEDDAPALLI UBIN0804487
POTHAKAPALLI UBIN0804576
RATNAPUR UBIN0809438
SULTANBAD UBIN0812277

There are additional 5 banks which have branches in PEDDAPALLI district of TELANGANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAPEDDAPALLI
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDPEDDAPALLI
INDIAN BANKPEDDAPALLI
STATE BANK OF INDIAPEDDAPALLI
YES BANKPEDDAPALLI