Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
NELLORE, SOUTH INDIAN BANK
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK

saurashtra gramin bank haripar branch details


Saurashtra Gramin Bank has a network of 266 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 266 branch(es) in GUJARAT state. The details of HARIPAR branch in HARIPAR of JAMNAGAR district in GUJARAT state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in HARIPAR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 7574808131 to contact the branch.

Bank Saurashtra Gramin Bank
IFSC
Branch HARIPAR
Address MAIN BAZAR, HARIPAR
City HARIPAR
District JAMNAGAR
State GUJARAT
Contact Numbers 7574808131

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Gujarat (, Gujarati: [ˈɡudʒəɾɑt] (listen)) is a state along the western coast of India. Its coastline of about 1,600 km (990 mi) is the longest in the country, most of which lies on the Kathiawar peninsula. Gujarat is the fifth-largest Indian state by area, covering some 196,024 km2 (75,685 sq mi); and the ninth-most populous state, with a population of 60.4 million. It is bordered by Rajasthan to the northeast, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu to the south, Maharashtra to the southeast, Madhya Pradesh to the east, and the Arabian Sea and the Pakistani province of Sindh to the west. Gujarat's capital city is Gandhinagar, while its largest city is Ahmedabad. The Gujaratis are indigenous to the state and their language, Gujarati, is the state's official language. The state encompasses 23 sites of the ancient Indus Valley civilisation (more than any other state). The most important sites are Lothal (the world's first dry dock), Dholavira (the fifth largest site), and Gola Dhoro (where 5 uncommon seals were found). Lothal is believed to have been one of the world's first seaports. Gujarat's coastal cities, chiefly Bharuch and Khambhat, served as ports and trading centres in the Maurya and Gupta empires, and during the succession of royal Saka dynasties in the Western Satraps era. Along with Bihar, Mizoram and Nagaland, Gujarat is one of four Indian states to prohibit the sale of alcohol. The Gir Forest National Park in Gujarat is home to the only wild population of the Asiatic lion in the world.The economy of Gujarat is the fourth-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹19.44 trillion (US$240 billion) and has the country's 10th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹243,761 (US$3,100). Gujarat ranks 21st among Indian states and union territories in human development index. The state traditionally has low unemployment and is widely considered one of the most industrially developed states of India and a manufacturing hub.

Jamnagar (pronunciation ) is a city located on the western coast of India in the state of Gujarat in the Saurashtra region. It is the administrative headquarters of the Jamnagar district. It is is the fifth largest city of Gujarat, after Ahmedabad, Surat, Vadodara, and Rajkot.The modern look of the city was initially given by Jamsaib. He was instrumental in building the modern infrastructure of the city during his reign in the 1920s. Thereafter, the city was substantially developed by Jam Saheb Shri Digvijaysinhji Ranjitsinhji in the 1940s, when it was part of the Princely state of Nawanagar. The city lies just to the south of the Gulf of Kutch, some 337 kilometres (209 mi) west of the state capital, Gandhinagar. India's largest private company, Reliance Industries, has established the world's largest Oil Refining and Petrochemicals Complex near the village of Moti Khavdi in Jamnagar district. The Nayara Energy refinery which is the second largest private refinery in India is located in the nearby town of Vadinar. The Nayara Energy (formerly Essar Oil) Refinery is supplemented by its own Thermal Power Plant and a private port for handling crude oil.



Saurashtra Gramin Bank has following 48 branches in JAMNAGAR district of GUJARAT state.

Branch NameClick to View
SERVICE CENTER SGBA00000SC
JAMNAGAR RO SGBA0000101
AMRA SGBA0000102
JAMNAGAR SGBA0000103
MOTI BANUGAR SGBA0000104
MATWA SGBA0000105
FALLA SGBA0000106
CHELA SGBA0000107
DHUNVAV SGBA0000108
DHUTARPAR SGBA0000109
DHROL SGBA0000111
MOTA ITALA SGBA0000112
JAIVA SGBA0000113
MEGHPAR SGBA0000114
BHADRA SGBA0000115
JAM DUDHAI SGBA0000116
PITHAD SGBA0000117
MOTA PANCHDEVDA SGBA0000124
MOTA VADALA SGBA0000125
NAVAGAM KALAVAD SGBA0000126
MAKRANI SANOSRA SGBA0000127
BERAJA SGBA0000128
PADANA SGBA0000129
PIPERTODA SGBA0000130
HARIPAR SGBA0000131
LALPUR SGBA0000132
KHAD KHAMBHALIA SGBA0000133
BHANGOR SGBA0000138
SHIVA SGBA0000139
MOTI GOP SGBA0000142
SHETH VADALA SGBA0000143
GINGANI SGBA0000144
SADODAR SGBA0000145
KALAVAD SGBA0000149
JAM JODHPUR SGBA0000151
SADHANA COLONY SGBA0000154
HARIYA SCHOOL SGBA0000155
SIKKA SGBA0000156
BEDIBANDAR SGBA0000157
LATIPAR SGBA0000159
SALAYA SGBA0000160
NANDURI SGBA0000162
GOKULNAGAR SGBA0000163
BHADTHAR SGBA0000164
MORKANDA SGBA0000166
DHUN DHORAJI SGBA0000167
KHIMRANA SGBA0000170
DODIYALA SGBA0000176

There are additional 43 banks which have branches in JAMNAGAR district of GUJARAT state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKJAMNAGAR
ANDHRA BANKJAMNAGAR
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
AXIS BANKJAMNAGAR
BANK OF BARODAJAMNAGAR
BANK OF INDIAJAMNAGAR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAJAMNAGAR
CANARA BANKJAMNAGAR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAJAMNAGAR
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
CORPORATION BANKJAMNAGAR
CSB BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
DCB BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
DENA BANKJAMNAGAR
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
FEDERAL BANKJAMNAGAR
HDFC BANKJAMNAGAR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
IDBI BANKJAMNAGAR
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDJAMNAGAR
INDIAN BANKJAMNAGAR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKJAMNAGAR
INDUSIND BANKJAMNAGAR
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDJAMNAGAR
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
LAXMI VILAS BANKJAMNAGAR
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEJAMNAGAR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKJAMNAGAR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKJAMNAGAR
SOUTH INDIAN BANKJAMNAGAR
STATE BANK OF INDIAJAMNAGAR
SYNDICATE BANKJAMNAGAR
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
THE GUJARAT STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDJAMNAGAR
THE NAWANAGAR COOPERATIVE BANK LTDJAMNAGAR
UCO BANKJAMNAGAR
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedJAMNAGAR
UNION BANK OF INDIAJAMNAGAR
UNITED BANK OF INDIAJAMNAGAR
VIJAYA BANKJAMNAGAR
YES BANKJAMNAGAR