Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  30 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK

state bank of india rbo warangal rural branch details


STATE BANK OF INDIA has a network of 29043 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 308 branch(es) in TELANGANA state. The details of RBO WARANGAL RURAL branch in WARANGAL of WARANGAL district in TELANGANA state are shown below. There are 19 branch(es) in WARANGAL. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8702500026 to contact the branch.

Bank STATE BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch RBO WARANGAL RURAL
Address SBI ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, JPN ROAD, WARANGAL 506002
City WARANGAL
District WARANGAL
State TELANGANA
Contact Numbers 8702500026

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

State Bank of India (SBI) is an Indian multinational public sector bank and financial services statutory body headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. SBI is the 43rd largest bank in the world and ranked 221st in the Fortune Global 500 list of the world's biggest corporations of 2020, being the only Indian bank on the list. It is a public sector bank and the largest bank in India with a 23% market share by assets and a 25% share of the total loan and deposits market. It is also the fifth largest employer in India with nearly 250,000 employees. On 14 September 2022, State Bank of India became the third lender (after HDFC Bank and ICICI Bank) and seventh Indian company to cross the ₹ 5-trillion market capitalisation on the Indian stock exchanges for the first time.The bank descends from the Bank of Calcutta, founded in 1806 via the Imperial Bank of India, making it the oldest commercial bank in the Indian subcontinent. The Bank of Madras merged into the other two presidency banks in British India, the Bank of Calcutta and the Bank of Bombay, to form the Imperial Bank of India, which in turn became the State Bank of India in 1955. Overall the bank has been formed from the merger and acquisition of nearly twenty banks over the course of its 200 year history. The Government of India took control of the Imperial Bank of India in 1955, with Reserve Bank of India (India's central bank) taking a 60% stake, renaming it State Bank of India. On 16th Aug 2022 an attempt to facilitate and support start-ups in the country, the State Bank of India (SBI) announced the launch of its first "state-of-the-art" dedicated branch for start-ups in the country in Bengaluru.

Telangana ( (listen); Telugu: [ˈtelaŋɡaːɳa], Urdu: [ˈtɪləŋɡɑːna]) is a state in India situated on the south-central stretch of the Indian peninsula on the high Deccan Plateau. It is the eleventh-largest state and the twelfth-most populated state in India with a geographical area of 112,077 km2 (43,273 sq mi) and 35,193,978 residents as per 2011 census. On 2 June 2014, the area was separated from the northwestern part of Andhra Pradesh as the newly formed state with Hyderabad as its capital. Its other major cities include Warangal, Nizamabad, Khammam, Karimnagar and Ramagundam. Telangana is bordered by the states of Maharashtra to the north, Chhattisgarh to the northeast, Karnataka to the west, and Andhra Pradesh to the east and south. The terrain of Telangana region consists mostly is part of Deccan Plateau and dense forests covering an area of 27,292 km2 (10,538 sq mi). As of 2019, the state of Telangana is divided into 33 districts. Throughout antiquity and the Middle Ages, the region now known as Telangana was ruled by multiple major Indian powers such as the Mauryans, Satavahanas, Vishnukundinas, Chalukyas, Cholas, Rashtrakutas, Kakatiyas, Delhi Sultanate, Bahmani Sultanate, Golconda Sultanate. During the 16th and 17th centuries, the region was ruled by the Mughals of India. The region is known for its Ganga-Jamuni tehzeeb culture. During the 18th century and the British Raj, Telangana was ruled by the Nizam of Hyderabad. In 1823, the Nizams lost control over Northern Circars (Coastal Andhra) and Ceded Districts (Rayalseema), which were handed over to the East India Company. The annexation by the British of the Northern Circars deprived Hyderabad State, the Nizam's dominion, of the considerable coastline it formerly had, to that of a landlocked princely state with territories in the central Deccan, bounded on all sides by British India. Thereafter, the Northern Circars were governed as part of Madras Presidency until India's independence in 1947, after which the presidency became India's Madras state.The Hyderabad state joined the Union of India in 1948 after a police action. In 1956, the Hyderabad State was dissolved as part of the linguistic reorganization of states and Telangana was merged with the Telugu-speaking Andhra State (part of the Madras Presidency during the British Raj) to form Andhra Pradesh. A peasant-driven movement began to advocate for separation from Andhra Pradesh starting in the early 1950s, and continued until Telangana was granted statehood on 2 June 2014 under the leadership of K. Chandrashekar Rao.The economy of Telangana is the seventh-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹9.78 trillion (US$120 billion) and has the country's 6th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹237,632 (US$3,000). Telangana ranks 22nd among Indian states in human development index. The state has emerged as a major focus for robust IT software, industry and services sector. The state is also the main administrative Centre of many Indian defence aerospace and research labs like Bharat Dynamics Limited, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory, Defense Research and Development Organization and Defence Research and Development Laboratory.Hyderabadi cuisine and Kakatiya architecture both from Telangana, are on the list of creativity UNESCO creative city of gastronomy and UNESCO World Heritage Site. The cultural centers of Telangana, Hyderabad and Warangal, are noted for their wealth and renowned historical structures – Ramappa Temple (UNESCO World Heritage Site), Charminar, Qutb Shahi Tombs, Falaknuma Palace, Chowmahalla Palace, Warangal Fort, Kakatiya Kala Thoranam, Thousand Pillar Temple and the Bhongir Fort in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. The historic city Golconda in Hyderabad established itself as a diamond trading Centre and, until the end of the 19th century, the Golconda market was the primary source of the finest and largest diamonds in the world. Thus, the legendary name Golconda Diamonds became synonymous with Golconda itself. Religious edifices like the Lakshmi Narasimha Temple in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, Makkah Masjid in Hyderabad, the ancient Bhadrakali Temple and Govinda Rajula Gutta in Warangal, Alampur Jogulamba Temple in Jogulamba Gadwal district and Medak Cathedral, Kondagattu Anjaneya Swamy Temple, Kondagattu Veerabhadra Swamy Temple, Lord Shiva temple in Vemula Wada of Rajanna-Sircilla district are several of its most famous places of worship. Buddhism also flourished and many Aramams can be found. Dulikatta, Nagarjuna Konda is some of many eminent places for Buddhism.

Warangal (pronunciation ) is a city in the Indian state of Telangana and the district headquarters of Warangal district. It is the second largest city in Telangana with a population of 830,281 per 2011 Census of India, and spreading over an 406 km2 (157 sq mi). Warangal served as the capital of the Kakatiya dynasty which was established in 1163. The monuments left by the Kakatiyas include fortresses, lakes, temples and stone gateways which, in the present, helped the city to become a popular tourist attraction. The Kakatiya Kala Thoranam was included in the emblem of Telangana by the state government and Warangal is also touted as the cultural capital of Telangana.It is one of the eleven cities in the country to have been chosen for the Heritage City Development and Augmentation Yojana scheme by the Government of India. It was also selected as a smart city in the "fast-track competition", which makes it eligible for additional investment to improve urban infrastructure and industrial opportunities under the Smart Cities Mission.The three urban cities Kazipet, Hanamkonda and Warangal are together known as Warangal Tri-City. The three cities are connected by National Highway 163 (Hyderabad–Bhuvanagiri–Warangal–Bhopalpatnam). The major stations are Kazipet Junction railway station and Warangal railway station.


Useful links / information.

CAR LOANS
LINK FOR INFORMATION VERIFICATION ON BANK WEBSITE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.sbi.co.in
PERSONAL LOAN
TWITTERID
@TheOfficialSBI


STATE BANK OF INDIA has following 21 branches in WARANGAL district of TELANGANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
INDIRA GANDHI CHOWK MAHABUBABAD SBIN0021933
MALLAMPALLY SBIN0022066
CAC JANGAON SBIN0062007
CAC WARANGAL SBIN0062006
CURRENCY ADMINISTRATION CELL WARRANGAL SBIN0015573
DHARMASAGAR SBIN0061783
DISTRICT SALES HUB, WARANGAL SBIN0062513
FIMM RACC WARANGAL SBIN0062531
FIMM RACC WARANGAL II SBIN0063415
GOPALPUR SBIN0021972
INAVOLE SBIN0061786
KAREEMABAD SBIN0022078
KAZIPET SBIN0018171
PARIMALA COLONY HANAMKONDA SBIN0022052
PATANCHERU SBIN0070986
R.B.O. WARANGAL SBIN0062500
RBO WARANGAL RURAL SBIN0063908
SBIINTOUCH, HANAMKONDA SBIN0019168
SBILD, WARANGAL SBIN0022116
SME RBO WARANGAL SBIN0063515
WADDEPALLY SBIN0021815

There are additional 25 banks which have branches in WARANGAL district of TELANGANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ANDHRA BANKWARANGAL
AXIS BANKWARANGAL
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDWARANGAL
BANK OF BARODAWARANGAL
BANK OF INDIAWARANGAL
CANARA BANKWARANGAL
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAWARANGAL
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDWARANGAL
CORPORATION BANKWARANGAL
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDWARANGAL
HDFC BANKWARANGAL
ICICI BANK LIMITEDWARANGAL
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDWARANGAL
INDIAN BANKWARANGAL
INDUSIND BANKWARANGAL
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDWARANGAL
LAXMI VILAS BANKWARANGAL
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEWARANGAL
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKWARANGAL
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKWARANGAL
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDWARANGAL
SOUTH INDIAN BANKWARANGAL
SYNDICATE BANKWARANGAL
UNION BANK OF INDIAWARANGAL
YES BANKWARANGAL