Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
142 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
22 : MATHIKERE, STATE BANK OF INDIA
21 : BARAMULLA CANTT, ICICI BANK LIMITED
18 : UNITY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED, YES BANK
16 : KOTHUR, HDFC BANK
15 : KOLKATA, FINO PAYMENTS BANK
14 : AMBASA, UCO BANK
14 : Barmer, AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK

state bank of india sme vizianagaram branch details


STATE BANK OF INDIA has a network of 28922 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 3051 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of SME VIZIANAGARAM branch in VISAKHAPATNAM of VISAKHAPATNAM district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 132 branch(es) in VISAKHAPATNAM. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8179183283 to contact the branch.

Bank STATE BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch SME VIZIANAGARAM
Address MG ROAD, NEAR NCS THEATER,VIZIANAGARAM-535001
District VISAKHAPATNAM
City VISAKHAPATNAM
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 8179183283

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

CAR LOANS
LINK FOR INFORMATION VERIFICATION ON BANK WEBSITE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.sbi.co.in
PERSONAL LOAN


STATE BANK OF INDIA has following 70 branches in VISAKHAPATNAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
BAYYAVARAM SBIN0015402
DEVARAPALLE SBIN0014508
DUVVADA ROAD, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0018849
NAKKAPALLE SBIN0014507
NARSIPATNAM BAZAR SBIN0014372
PANTULUGARIMEDA, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0018850
SANGIVALASA SBIN0018887
SONTHYAM SBIN0017310
CAC, SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA SBIN0061426
VADDADI SBIN0015332
A P E P D C L BRANCH SBIN0021457
ADARSH NAGAR SBIN0061487
AKKAYYAPALEM SBIN0015808
ALIPURAM BRANCH SBIN0061497
APPALARAJUPURAM SBIN0015389
ARILOVA SBIN0015212
ASILMETTA SBIN0015810
AUTONAGAR BR SBIN0021774
BAKKANNAPALEM BRANCH SBIN0061486
CAC PALASA BRANCH SBIN0063312
COMMERCIAL BRANCH VISAKHPATNAM SBIN0014407
CURRENCY ADMINISTRATION CELL, ANAKAPALLE SBIN0015572
CURRENCY ADMINISTRATION CELLVISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0005249
DABAGARDENS SBIN0012837
DOCTOR S COLONY SBIN0061484
DONDAPARTHY SBIN0021855
DUVVADA SBIN0021297
FIMM RBO I VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0062638
GAYATRI NAGAR, P M PALEM SBIN0018779
KANCHARAPALEM METTU, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0061489
KANITHI ROAD SBIN0015759
KOHINOOR - VISHAKHA PREMIUM BANKING CENTRE BRANCH VISKHAPATNAM SBIN0015380
LALITHANAGAR SBIN0012838
LAWSONS BAY COLONY SBIN0015213
MADHAVADHARA SBIN0012839
MARRIPALEM SBIN0015630
MINDI SBIN0016426
MITHILAPURI COLONY ROAD,MADHURAWADA SBIN0016024
N R I BRANCH, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0013517
NAKKAVANIPALEM, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0018883
NGGO S COLONY, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0061488
NRI BRANCH VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0021445
PAYAKARAOPETA SBIN0021631
POORNA MARKET SBIN0016025
RBO I, METRO, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0014741
RBO SCE REGION, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0014744
RBO SIX ANAKAPALLI SBIN0063879
RBO SIX BOBBILI SBIN0063876
RBO V, VIZIANAGARAM SBIN0014742
RBO VI, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0014743
REGIONAL OFFICE REGION V SBIN0021588
REGVIII SME VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0063517
SBIINTOUCH, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0019012
SHEELANAGAR SBIN0015102
SHRINAGAR, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0030434
SME BHPV BRANCH SBIN0063650
SME DONDAPARTI, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0063648
SME SIRIPURAM, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0063649
SME SURYABAGH BRANCH SBIN0063647
SME VIZIANAGARAM SBIN0063651
SPECIAL SME VISAKHAPATANAM SBIN0063646
SPECIALISED CURRENCY ADMINISTRATON BRANCH SBIN0016405
SPECIALISED SME BRANCH, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0014772
STATION ROAD, VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0017924
SUJATHANAGAR SBIN0015369
TIMMAPURAM SBIN0021605
VADLAPUDI SBIN0061490
VENKOJIPALEM ROAD SBIN0015214
VISAKHAPATNAM SBIN0032694
YENDADA SBIN0016350

There are additional 31 banks which have branches in VISAKHAPATNAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
ANDHRA BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
AXIS BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
BANK OF BARODAVISAKHAPATNAM
CANARA BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAVISAKHAPATNAM
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
CSB BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
DCB BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
DHANALAKSHMI BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
HDFC BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
ICICI BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDVISAKHAPATNAM
INDIAN BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
INDUSIND BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
KARUR VYSYA BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
LAXMI VILAS BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEVISAKHAPATNAM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
SYNDICATE BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
UCO BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
UNION BANK OF INDIAVISAKHAPATNAM
VIJAYA BANKVISAKHAPATNAM