Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
51 : MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
40 : TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
40 : HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
40 : TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK

state bank of india racc muzaffarpur fi and mm branch details


STATE BANK OF INDIA has a network of 29028 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 1206 branch(es) in BIHAR state. The details of RACC MUZAFFARPUR FI AND MM branch in MUZAFFARPUR of MUZAFFARPUR district in BIHAR state are shown below. There are 40 branch(es) in MUZAFFARPUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 6122209052 to contact the branch.

Bank STATE BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch RACC MUZAFFARPUR FI AND MM
Address 2ND FLOOR SBI MUZAFFARPUR BRANCH, RED CROSS, COMPANY BAGH, MUZAFFARPUR ,842001
City MUZAFFARPUR
District MUZAFFARPUR
State BIHAR
Contact Numbers 6122209052

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

CAR LOANS
LINK FOR INFORMATION VERIFICATION ON BANK WEBSITE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.sbi.co.in
PERSONAL LOAN
TWITTERID
@TheOfficialSBI


STATE BANK OF INDIA has following 49 branches in MUZAFFARPUR district of BIHAR state.

Branch NameClick to View
ARMY AHYAPUR SBIN0006447
BHAGWANPUR SBIN0010084
BOCHAHA SBIN0014281
KAFEN CHOUDHARYDISTMUZAFFARPUR SBIN0032087
KANTA SBIN0008393
KARJA SBIN0016506
KATIHAR MEDICAL COLLEGE SBIN0010336
LALU CHAPRA SBIN0015724
ADB MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0003100
ADB SARAIYA SBIN0003001
AGM SME AO MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0063565
AURAI SBIN0004656
BELA IND ESTATE SBIN0006016
BHIKHANPURA SBIN0018041
BU CAMPUS SBIN0001519
CHANDWARA, MUZZFARPUR SBIN0003557
CLUB ROAD SBIN0004578
DAMODARPUR SBIN0061748
DSH MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0062786
FARDO GOLA SBIN0018042
GOLA ROAD SBIN0005727
JAINTPUR SBIN0004888
K T P S KANTI SBIN0007033
KALYANI MARKET, MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0001485
KANTI SBIN0002957
LENIN CHOWK SBIN0061747
MIT MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0004603
MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0000138
MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0031656
PBB MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0014672
RACC MUZAFFARPUR FI AND MM SBIN0062810
RASECC, MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0010012
RBO MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0013726
RBO MUZAFFARPUR FI AND MM SBIN0062774
RBO VI, SAMASTIPUR SBIN0015864
REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE, SITAMARHI SBIN0018154
SAHIBGANJ SBIN0012559
SARC, MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0013195
SBIINTOUCH MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0019109
SME BETTIAH SBIN0063777
SUTAPATTI SBIN0001232
ZO MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0006733
CAC, MUZAFFARPUR SBIN0010021
PAROO SBIN0015343
RUPAULI SBIN0009229
SAKRA SBIN0016984
SARFUDDINPUR SBIN0016398
TURKI SBIN0014282
S K MEDICAL AND HOSPITAL CAMPUS SBIN0010082

There are additional 33 banks which have branches in MUZAFFARPUR district of BIHAR state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKMUZAFFARPUR
ANDHRA BANKMUZAFFARPUR
AXIS BANKMUZAFFARPUR
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDMUZAFFARPUR
BANK OF BARODAMUZAFFARPUR
BANK OF INDIAMUZAFFARPUR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAMUZAFFARPUR
CANARA BANKMUZAFFARPUR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAMUZAFFARPUR
CORPORATION BANKMUZAFFARPUR
DCB BANK LIMITEDMUZAFFARPUR
DENA BANKMUZAFFARPUR
FEDERAL BANKMUZAFFARPUR
FINO PAYMENTS BANKMUZAFFARPUR
HDFC BANKMUZAFFARPUR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDMUZAFFARPUR
IDBI BANKMUZAFFARPUR
INDIAN BANKMUZAFFARPUR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKMUZAFFARPUR
INDUSIND BANKMUZAFFARPUR
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDMUZAFFARPUR
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDMUZAFFARPUR
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEMUZAFFARPUR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKMUZAFFARPUR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKMUZAFFARPUR
RBL BANK LIMITEDMUZAFFARPUR
SYNDICATE BANKMUZAFFARPUR
UCO BANKMUZAFFARPUR
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedMUZAFFARPUR
UNION BANK OF INDIAMUZAFFARPUR
UNITED BANK OF INDIAMUZAFFARPUR
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKMUZAFFARPUR
YES BANKMUZAFFARPUR