Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

state bank of india r and db racc tiruvannamalai branch details


STATE BANK OF INDIA has a network of 29057 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 1694 branch(es) in TAMIL NADU state. The details of R AND DB RACC TIRUVANNAMALAI branch in TIRUVANNAMALAI of TIRUVANNAMALAI district in TAMIL NADU state are shown below. There are 17 branch(es) in TIRUVANNAMALAI. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9442639742 to contact the branch.

Bank STATE BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch R AND DB RACC TIRUVANNAMALAI
Address 34, KOSA MADA STREET, TIRUVANNAMALAI
City TIRUVANNAMALAI
District TIRUVANNAMALAI
State TAMIL NADU
Contact Numbers 9442639742

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

State Bank of India (SBI) is an Indian multinational public sector bank and financial services statutory body headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. SBI is the 43rd largest bank in the world and ranked 221st in the Fortune Global 500 list of the world's biggest corporations of 2020, being the only Indian bank on the list. It is a public sector bank and the largest bank in India with a 23% market share by assets and a 25% share of the total loan and deposits market. It is also the fifth largest employer in India with nearly 250,000 employees. On 14 September 2022, State Bank of India became the third lender (after HDFC Bank and ICICI Bank) and seventh Indian company to cross the ₹ 5-trillion market capitalisation on the Indian stock exchanges for the first time.The bank descends from the Bank of Calcutta, founded in 1806 via the Imperial Bank of India, making it the oldest commercial bank in the Indian subcontinent. The Bank of Madras merged into the other two presidency banks in British India, the Bank of Calcutta and the Bank of Bombay, to form the Imperial Bank of India, which in turn became the State Bank of India in 1955. Overall the bank has been formed from the merger and acquisition of nearly twenty banks over the course of its 200 year history. The Government of India took control of the Imperial Bank of India in 1955, with Reserve Bank of India (India's central bank) taking a 60% stake, renaming it State Bank of India. On 16th Aug 2022 an attempt to facilitate and support start-ups in the country, the State Bank of India (SBI) announced the launch of its first "state-of-the-art" dedicated branch for start-ups in the country in Bengaluru.

Tamil Nadu (; Tamil: [ˈtamiɻ ˈnaːɽɯ] (listen), abbr. TN) is a state in southern India. It is the tenth largest Indian state by area and the sixth largest by population. Its capital and largest city is Chennai. Tamil Nadu is the home of the Tamil people, whose Tamil language—one of the longest surviving classical languages in the world—is widely spoken in the state and serves as its official language. The state lies in the southernmost part of the Indian peninsula, and is bordered by the Indian union territory of Puducherry and the states of Kerala, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh, as well as an international maritime border with Sri Lanka. It is bounded by the Western Ghats in the west, the Eastern Ghats in the north, the Bay of Bengal in the east, the Gulf of Mannar and Palk Strait to the south-east, and the Indian Ocean in the south. The at-large Tamilakam region that has been inhabited by Tamils was under several regimes, such as the Sangam era rulers of the Chera, Chola, and Pandya clans, the Pallava dynasty, and the later Vijayanagara Empire, all of which shaped the state's cuisine, culture, and architecture. After the fall of the Kingdom of Mysore, the British colonised the region and administered it as part of the Madras Presidency, headquartered at the city of Madras, now known as Chennai. After India's Independence in 1947, the Madras State came into existence, whose borders were linguistically redrawn by the States Reorganisation Act, 1956, losing territory to Kerala, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh. The state was renamed as Tamil Nadu in 1969. It is home to a number of historic buildings, multi-religious pilgrimage sites, hill stations and three World Heritage Sites.The economy of Tamil Nadu is the second-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹24.85 lakh crore (US$310 billion) and has the country's 11th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹225,106 (US$2,800). It ranks 11th among all Indian states in human development index. Tamil Nadu is the most urbanised state in India, and one of the most industrialised states; the manufacturing sector accounts for more than one-third of the state's GDP. Its tourism industry is the largest among the Indian states. The Tamil film industry plays an influential role in the state's popular culture.

Tiruvannamalai (Tamil: Tiruvaṇṇāmalai IPA: [ˈtiɾɯʋaɳːaːmalɛi̯], otherwise spelt Thiruvannamalai; Trinomali or Trinomalee on British records) is a city, a spiritual, cultural, economic hub and also the administrative headquarters of Tiruvannamalai District in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu. The city is home to the renowned Annamalaiyar temple, Annamalai hill, Girivalam and the Karthigai deepam festival. Being a prominent tourist destination which attracts considerable foreign visitors. The city is one of the cities featured in lonely planet. the city has a thriving service sector industry including retail, resorts and recreation activities. Apart from the service sector, the city is also the hub for many industrial setups including SIDCO, spinning mills and premier educational institutions. The city is administered by the Tiruvanamalai Municipality, originally constituted in the year 1886. The city has a good network of roadways and railways and a popular getaway to the Megacities of Chennai and Bengaluru. The Union Ministry of Civil Aviation is considering setting up a new airport at Tiruvannamalai.


Useful links / information.

CAR LOANS
LINK FOR INFORMATION VERIFICATION ON BANK WEBSITE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.sbi.co.in
PERSONAL LOAN
TWITTERID
@TheOfficialSBI


STATE BANK OF INDIA has following 35 branches in TIRUVANNAMALAI district of TAMIL NADU state.

Branch NameClick to View
ARNI SBIN0000808
SME MARAMALAI NAGAR SBIN0011933
CHETPET (TIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0011054
DESUR SBIN0003371
KANNAMANGALAM ADB SBIN0003865
MULLANDIRAM SBIN0007790
PERNAMALLUR SBIN0003374
POLUR SBIN0000264
POLUR ADB SBIN0005356
SANTHAVASAL SBIN0004879
SATHANUR SBIN0007010
CHENGAM SBIN0000993
KOLAPPALUR SBIN0006225
SEVOOR SBIN0008113
TIRUVANNAMALAI TOWN SBIN0010665
VALLAM SBIN0007581
KORUKKAI SBIN0007792
ALATHUR SBIN0007012
CAC TIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0063089
CHEYYAR SBIN0000267
DISTRICT SALES HUB I THIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0062425
FIMM RACC I THIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0062440
FIMM RBO I TIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0062419
KILPENNATHUR SBIN0064077
MICRO FINANCE ,TIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0014622
R AND DB RACC TIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0062482
RBO TIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0018172
RCPC, TIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0013863
SARB, TIRUVANNALAMAI SBIN0016996
SME, TIRUVANNALAMAI SBIN0016849
THANDRAMPATTU SBIN0061703
THATCHUR SBIN0007580
TIRUVANNAMALAI SBIN0000938
VANAPURAM SBIN0005637
VANDAVASI SBIN0001018

There are additional 26 banks which have branches in TIRUVANNAMALAI district of TAMIL NADU state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ANDHRA BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
AXIS BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
BANK OF BARODATIRUVANNAMALAI
CANARA BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIATIRUVANNAMALAI
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDTIRUVANNAMALAI
CORPORATION BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
CSB BANK LIMITEDTIRUVANNAMALAI
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDTIRUVANNAMALAI
FEDERAL BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
HDFC BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
ICICI BANK LIMITEDTIRUVANNAMALAI
IDBI BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
INDIAN BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
KARUR VYSYA BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDTIRUVANNAMALAI
LAXMI VILAS BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
SOUTH INDIAN BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
SYNDICATE BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDTIRUVANNAMALAI
THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
UCO BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI
UNION BANK OF INDIATIRUVANNAMALAI
VIJAYA BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI