Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

state bank of india group centre,crpf,barkas branch details


STATE BANK OF INDIA has a network of 29057 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 310 branch(es) in TELANGANA state. The details of GROUP CENTRE,CRPF,BARKAS branch in BARKAS of HYDERABAD district in TELANGANA state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in BARKAS. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9299455170 to contact the branch.

Bank STATE BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch GROUP CENTRE,CRPF,BARKAS
Address GROUP CENTRE, CRPF, BARKAS, CHANDRAYANGUTTA, BANDLAGUDA,HYDERABAD-TELANGANA-500005
City BARKAS
District HYDERABAD
State TELANGANA
Contact Numbers 9299455170

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

State Bank of India (SBI) is an Indian multinational public sector bank and financial services statutory body headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. SBI is the 43rd largest bank in the world and ranked 221st in the Fortune Global 500 list of the world's biggest corporations of 2020, being the only Indian bank on the list. It is a public sector bank and the largest bank in India with a 23% market share by assets and a 25% share of the total loan and deposits market. It is also the fifth largest employer in India with nearly 250,000 employees. On 14 September 2022, State Bank of India became the third lender (after HDFC Bank and ICICI Bank) and seventh Indian company to cross the ₹ 5-trillion market capitalisation on the Indian stock exchanges for the first time.The bank descends from the Bank of Calcutta, founded in 1806 via the Imperial Bank of India, making it the oldest commercial bank in the Indian subcontinent. The Bank of Madras merged into the other two presidency banks in British India, the Bank of Calcutta and the Bank of Bombay, to form the Imperial Bank of India, which in turn became the State Bank of India in 1955. Overall the bank has been formed from the merger and acquisition of nearly twenty banks over the course of its 200 year history. The Government of India took control of the Imperial Bank of India in 1955, with Reserve Bank of India (India's central bank) taking a 60% stake, renaming it State Bank of India. On 16th Aug 2022 an attempt to facilitate and support start-ups in the country, the State Bank of India (SBI) announced the launch of its first "state-of-the-art" dedicated branch for start-ups in the country in Bengaluru.

Telangana ( (listen); Telugu: [ˈtelaŋɡaːɳa], Urdu: [ˈtɪləŋɡɑːna]) is a state in India situated on the south-central stretch of the Indian peninsula on the high Deccan Plateau. It is the eleventh-largest state and the twelfth-most populated state in India with a geographical area of 112,077 km2 (43,273 sq mi) and 35,193,978 residents as per 2011 census. On 2 June 2014, the area was separated from the northwestern part of Andhra Pradesh as the newly formed state with Hyderabad as its capital. Its other major cities include Warangal, Nizamabad, Khammam, Karimnagar and Ramagundam. Telangana is bordered by the states of Maharashtra to the north, Chhattisgarh to the northeast, Karnataka to the west, and Andhra Pradesh to the east and south. The terrain of Telangana region consists mostly is part of Deccan Plateau and dense forests covering an area of 27,292 km2 (10,538 sq mi). As of 2019, the state of Telangana is divided into 33 districts. Throughout antiquity and the Middle Ages, the region now known as Telangana was ruled by multiple major Indian powers such as the Mauryans, Satavahanas, Vishnukundinas, Chalukyas, Cholas, Rashtrakutas, Kakatiyas, Delhi Sultanate, Bahmani Sultanate, Golconda Sultanate. During the 16th and 17th centuries, the region was ruled by the Mughals of India. The region is known for its Ganga-Jamuni tehzeeb culture. During the 18th century and the British Raj, Telangana was ruled by the Nizam of Hyderabad. In 1823, the Nizams lost control over Northern Circars (Coastal Andhra) and Ceded Districts (Rayalseema), which were handed over to the East India Company. The annexation by the British of the Northern Circars deprived Hyderabad State, the Nizam's dominion, of the considerable coastline it formerly had, to that of a landlocked princely state with territories in the central Deccan, bounded on all sides by British India. Thereafter, the Northern Circars were governed as part of Madras Presidency until India's independence in 1947, after which the presidency became India's Madras state.The Hyderabad state joined the Union of India in 1948 after a police action. In 1956, the Hyderabad State was dissolved as part of the linguistic reorganization of states and Telangana was merged with the Telugu-speaking Andhra State (part of the Madras Presidency during the British Raj) to form Andhra Pradesh. A peasant-driven movement began to advocate for separation from Andhra Pradesh starting in the early 1950s, and continued until Telangana was granted statehood on 2 June 2014 under the leadership of K. Chandrashekar Rao.The economy of Telangana is the seventh-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹9.78 trillion (US$120 billion) and has the country's 6th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹237,632 (US$3,000). Telangana ranks 22nd among Indian states in human development index. The state has emerged as a major focus for robust IT software, industry and services sector. The state is also the main administrative Centre of many Indian defence aerospace and research labs like Bharat Dynamics Limited, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory, Defense Research and Development Organization and Defence Research and Development Laboratory.Hyderabadi cuisine and Kakatiya architecture both from Telangana, are on the list of creativity UNESCO creative city of gastronomy and UNESCO World Heritage Site. The cultural centers of Telangana, Hyderabad and Warangal, are noted for their wealth and renowned historical structures – Ramappa Temple (UNESCO World Heritage Site), Charminar, Qutb Shahi Tombs, Falaknuma Palace, Chowmahalla Palace, Warangal Fort, Kakatiya Kala Thoranam, Thousand Pillar Temple and the Bhongir Fort in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. The historic city Golconda in Hyderabad established itself as a diamond trading Centre and, until the end of the 19th century, the Golconda market was the primary source of the finest and largest diamonds in the world. Thus, the legendary name Golconda Diamonds became synonymous with Golconda itself. Religious edifices like the Lakshmi Narasimha Temple in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, Makkah Masjid in Hyderabad, the ancient Bhadrakali Temple and Govinda Rajula Gutta in Warangal, Alampur Jogulamba Temple in Jogulamba Gadwal district and Medak Cathedral, Kondagattu Anjaneya Swamy Temple, Kondagattu Veerabhadra Swamy Temple, Lord Shiva temple in Vemula Wada of Rajanna-Sircilla district are several of its most famous places of worship. Buddhism also flourished and many Aramams can be found. Dulikatta, Nagarjuna Konda is some of many eminent places for Buddhism.

Hyderabad ( (listen) HY-dər-ə-bad; Telugu: [ˈɦaɪ̯daraːbaːd], Urdu: [ˈɦɛːdəɾaːbaːd]) is the capital and largest city of the Indian state of Telangana and the de jure capital of Andhra Pradesh. It occupies 650 km2 (250 sq mi) on the Deccan Plateau along the banks of the Musi River, in the northern part of Southern India. With an average altitude of 542 m (1,778 ft), much of Hyderabad is situated on hilly terrain around artificial lakes, including the Hussain Sagar lake, predating the city's founding, in the north of the city centre. According to the 2011 Census of India, Hyderabad is the fourth-most populous city in India with a population of 6.9 million residents within the city limits, and has a population of 9.7 million residents in the metropolitan region, making it the sixth-most populous metropolitan area in India. With an output of US$74 billion, Hyderabad has the fifth-largest urban economy in India. Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah established Hyderabad in 1591 to extend the capital beyond the fortified Golconda. In 1687, the city was annexed by the Mughals. In 1724, Asaf Jah I, the Mughal viceroy, declared his sovereignty and founded the Asaf Jahi dynasty, also known as the Nizams. Hyderabad served as the imperial capital of the Asaf Jahi's from 1769 to 1948. As capital of the princely state of Hyderabad, the city housed the British Residency and cantonment until Indian independence in 1947. Hyderabad was annexed by the Indian Union in 1948 and continued as a capital of Hyderabad State from 1948 to 1956. After the introduction of the States Reorganisation Act of 1956, Hyderabad was made the capital of the newly formed Andhra Pradesh. In 2014, Andhra Pradesh was split to form the state of Telangana, and Hyderabad became the joint capital of the two states with a transitional arrangement scheduled to end in 2024. Since 1956, the city has housed the Rashtrapati Nilayam, the winter office of the president of India. Relics of the Qutb Shahi and Nizam eras remain visible today; the Charminar has come to symbolise the city. By the end of the early modern era, the Mughal Empire had declined in the Deccan, and the Nizam's patronage attracted men of letters from various parts of the world. A distinctive culture arose from the amalgamation of local and migrated artisans, with Painting, handicraft, jewellery, literature, dialect and clothing are prominent still today. Through its cuisine, the city is listed as a creative city of gastronomy by UNESCO. The Telugu film industry based in the city was the country's second-largest producer of motion pictures as of 2012. Until the 19th century Hyderabad was known for the pearl industry and was nicknamed the "City of Pearls", and was the only trading centre for Golconda diamonds in the world. Many of the city's historical and traditional bazaars remain open. Hyderabad's central location between the Deccan Plateau and the Western Ghats, and industrialisation throughout the 20th century attracted major Indian research, manufacturing, educational and financial institutions. Since the 1990s, the city has emerged as an Indian hub of pharmaceuticals and biotechnology. The formation of the special economic zones of Hardware Park and HITEC City, dedicated to information technology, has encouraged leading multinationals to set up operations in Hyderabad.


Useful links / information.

CAR LOANS
LINK FOR INFORMATION VERIFICATION ON BANK WEBSITE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.sbi.co.in
PERSONAL LOAN
TWITTERID
@TheOfficialSBI


STATE BANK OF INDIA has following 73 branches in HYDERABAD district of TELANGANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
GROUP CENTRE,CRPF,BARKAS SBIN0061235
ANJANEYA NAGAR, HYDERABAD SBIN0061790
AO CYBERABAD SBIN0063872
AS RAO NAGAR SECUNDERABADD SBIN0071151
ASHOK NAGAR SBIN0070988
BALANAGAR SBIN0063781
BALKAMPET SBIN0022098
BARKAS SBIN0061249
BISON SHOPPING ARCADE SBIN0061779
BODUPPAL SBIN0032392
CAC ADILABAD SBIN0062002
CAC BONGIR SBIN0061993
CAC WANAPARTHY SBIN0062000
CHIREC AVENUE KONDAPUR SBIN0018655
DILSUKH NAGAR SBIN0071202
DISASTER RECOVERY CENTRE DRC HYDERABAD SBIN0061162
DISTRICT SALES HUB, HYDERABAD SBIN0062516
DISTRICT SALES HUB, IBRAHIMPATNAM SBIN0062510
DISTRICT SALES HUB, SECUNDERABAD SBIN0062517
FUNDS SETTLEMENT LINK OFFICE, TELANGANA SBIN0061065
GOC HYDERABAD SBIN0061144
GREEN HILLS COLONY HYDERABAD SBIN0021988
GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY SBIN0063998
HAFEEZPET SBIN0022063
HTC NALLAGANDLA ROAD SBIN0063947
HYDERABAD, MADHAPUR SBIN0032391
INCOME TAX COLONY HYDERABAD SBIN0062243
KAMALA NAGAR, HYDERABAD SBIN0018549
KATTEDAN SBIN0063782
KOKAPET SBIN0063949
KUKATPALLY SBIN0032241
LALAPET SBIN0063220
LCPC HYDERABAD SBIN0021091
MADHURANAGAR SBIN0022061
MICCORPORATE BRANCH HYDERABAD SBIN0071111
MID CORPORATE BRANCH, HYDERABAD SBIN0031418
NAGARKURNOOL SBIN0061999
NALLAGANDLA SBIN0018559
NEW MARKET MALAKPET SBIN0063932
PLATINUM BRANCH HYDERABAD SBIN0022119
RACPC MOULA ALI SBIN0022042
RACPCHYDERABAD SBIN0071103
RASMEC KOMPALLY SBIN0063340
ROCK TOWN NAGOLE ROAD SBIN0061242
SAMRO HYDERABAD SBIN0064070
SBI Global Trade Finance Centre, Kolkata SBIN0063933
SBIINTOUCH BEGUMPET SBIN0019064
SBIINTOUCH HIMAYATNAGAR SBIN0019102
SBIINTOUCH JNTU CIRCLE SBIN0019117
SBIINTOUCH,SINDHI COLONY SBIN0019057
SBIINTOUCHLITE, HYDERABAD SBIN0019008
SBILD HYDERABAD SBIN0004962
SBILD, SECUNDERABAD SBIN0022115
SME BALKAMPET SBIN0063783
SME BRANCH PARISHRAM BHAVAN SBIN0063776
SME BRANCH R P ROAD BIBLE HOUSE SBIN0063791
SME RBO HYDERABAD SBIN0063512
SME YELLAREDDYGUDA SBIN0063784
SMEC HYDERABAD SBIN0021122
SOMAJI GUDA, HYDERABAD SBIN0031625
SOMAJIGUDA SBIN0018276
SRI VENKATESWARA COLONY SBIN0022007
STRESSED ASSETS MANAGEMENT BRANCH HYDERABAD SBIN0018359
TULSINAGAR, KUKATPALLY SBIN0018848
VENKATAGIRI SBIN0022018
Y JUNCTION SBIN0064021
RBO I MEHDIPATNAM SBIN0021695
RBO II DILSUKHNAGAR SBIN0021696
RBO III MADHAPUR SBIN0021697
RBO IV HIMAYATNAGAR SBIN0021698
SHIVAJI NAGAR, SECUNDERABAD SBIN0031642
PADMARAO NAGAR SBIN0070811
RACPC DILSUKHNAGAR SBIN0021010

There are additional 51 banks which have branches in HYDERABAD district of TELANGANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKHYDERABAD
ANDHRA BANKHYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKHYDERABAD
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
AXIS BANKHYDERABAD
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
BANK OF BARODAHYDERABAD
BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAHYDERABAD
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDHYDERABAD
CANARA BANKHYDERABAD
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
CORPORATION BANKHYDERABAD
CSB BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
Darussalam Co operative Urban Bank LtdHYDERABAD
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDHYDERABAD
DCB BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
DENA BANKHYDERABAD
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
FEDERAL BANKHYDERABAD
HDFC BANKHYDERABAD
ICICI BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
IDBI BANKHYDERABAD
IDFC First Bank LtdHYDERABAD
IDRBTHYDERABAD
INDIAN BANKHYDERABAD
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKHYDERABAD
INDUSIND BANKHYDERABAD
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDHYDERABAD
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
KARUR VYSYA BANKHYDERABAD
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
LAXMI VILAS BANKHYDERABAD
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEHYDERABAD
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKHYDERABAD
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKHYDERABAD
RBL BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
SOUTH INDIAN BANKHYDERABAD
SYNDICATE BANKHYDERABAD
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
TELANGANA STATE COOP APEX BANKHYDERABAD
THE A.P. MAHESH COOPERATIVE URBAN BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
UNION BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
UNITED BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKHYDERABAD
VIJAYA BANKHYDERABAD
YES BANKHYDERABAD