Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  29 :
RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

state bank of india sakchi jamshedpur branch details


STATE BANK OF INDIA has a network of 29043 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 701 branch(es) in JHARKHAND state. The details of SAKCHI JAMSHEDPUR branch in JAMSHEDPUR of PURBI SINGHBHUM district in JHARKHAND state are shown below. There are 38 branch(es) in JAMSHEDPUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9934201104 to contact the branch.

Bank STATE BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch SAKCHI JAMSHEDPUR
Address PLOT NO 480,ADARSH ABDUL RAHIM COMPLEX,SAKCHI,JAMSHEDPUR,JHARKHAND,PIN 831001
City JAMSHEDPUR
District PURBI SINGHBHUM
State JHARKHAND
Contact Numbers 9934201104

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

State Bank of India (SBI) is an Indian multinational public sector bank and financial services statutory body headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. SBI is the 43rd largest bank in the world and ranked 221st in the Fortune Global 500 list of the world's biggest corporations of 2020, being the only Indian bank on the list. It is a public sector bank and the largest bank in India with a 23% market share by assets and a 25% share of the total loan and deposits market. It is also the fifth largest employer in India with nearly 250,000 employees. On 14 September 2022, State Bank of India became the third lender (after HDFC Bank and ICICI Bank) and seventh Indian company to cross the ₹ 5-trillion market capitalisation on the Indian stock exchanges for the first time.The bank descends from the Bank of Calcutta, founded in 1806 via the Imperial Bank of India, making it the oldest commercial bank in the Indian subcontinent. The Bank of Madras merged into the other two presidency banks in British India, the Bank of Calcutta and the Bank of Bombay, to form the Imperial Bank of India, which in turn became the State Bank of India in 1955. Overall the bank has been formed from the merger and acquisition of nearly twenty banks over the course of its 200 year history. The Government of India took control of the Imperial Bank of India in 1955, with Reserve Bank of India (India's central bank) taking a 60% stake, renaming it State Bank of India. On 16th Aug 2022 an attempt to facilitate and support start-ups in the country, the State Bank of India (SBI) announced the launch of its first "state-of-the-art" dedicated branch for start-ups in the country in Bengaluru.

Jharkhand (; Hindi: [d͡ʒʱɑːɾkʰəɳɖ]; lit. 'the land of forests') is a state in eastern India. The state shares its border with the states of West Bengal to the east, Chhattisgarh to the west, Uttar Pradesh to the northwest, Bihar to the north and Odisha to the south. It has an area of 79,716 km2 (30,779 sq mi). It is the 15th largest state by area, and the 14th largest by population. Hindi is the official language of the state. The city of Ranchi is its capital and Dumka its sub-capital. The state is known for its waterfalls, hills and holy places; Baidyanath Dham, Parasnath, Dewri and Rajrappa are major religious sites. The state was formed on 15 November 2000, after carving out what was previously the southern half of Bihar. Jharkhand suffers from what is sometimes termed a resource curse: it accounts for more than 40% of the mineral resources of India, but 39.1% of its population is below the poverty line and 19.6% of children under five years of age are malnourished. Jharkhand is primarily rural, with about 24% of its population living in cities. It is amongst the leading states in terms of economic growth. In 2017–18, the GDP growth rate of state was at 10.22%.

East Singhbhum is one of the 24 districts of Jharkhand, India. It was created on 16 January 1990. More than 50% of the district is covered by dense forests and mountains, where wild animals once roamed freely. It is known for being a centre of industry since Jamshedpur, the most populous city in Jharkhand, is located here.


Useful links / information.

CAR LOANS
LINK FOR INFORMATION VERIFICATION ON BANK WEBSITE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.sbi.co.in
PERSONAL LOAN
TWITTERID
@TheOfficialSBI


STATE BANK OF INDIA has following 43 branches in PURBI SINGHBHUM district of JHARKHAND state.

Branch NameClick to View
BARADWARI SBIN0012616
BARIDIH SBIN0009009
CHOTAGOVINDPUR SBIN0006712
DHATKIDIH SBIN0012813
MOUBHANDAR SBIN0001484
GHORABANDHA SBIN0009611
HARTOPA SBIN0009613
JADUGODA SBIN0000227
AGRICO SBIN0006548
BAHRAGORA SBIN0005110
CAC, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0010019
CCPC JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0011473
CHAKULIA BAZAR SBIN0006352
COMMERCIAL BRANCH JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0004043
DIMNA CHOWK SBIN0010088
GOLMURI SBIN0007236
JAMSEDPUR SBIN0031732
JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0000096
JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0032654
JUGSALAI, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0001864
NML JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0003329
RACPC,JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0010023
RANIKUDAR SBIN0007956
SAKCHI JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0032213
SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0001877
SARC, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0010202
SBIINTOUCH BISTUPUR, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0019023
SMECCC, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0010026
SSI JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0006726
STATION ROAD, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0012812
TISCO WORKS, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0010398
TUBE DIVISION, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0010399
XLRI, JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0004660
MANGO SBIN0003465
TELCO CAMPUS SBIN0005301
KADMA SBIN0003466
KALAPATHAR SBIN0009615
MOSSABANI SBIN0002978
POTKA SBIN0006444
RAKHA COPPER PROJECT SBIN0005423
PBB JAMSHEDPUR SBIN0004148
AMY PARSUDIH SBIN0006354
SONARI SBIN0006026

There are additional 28 banks which have branches in PURBI SINGHBHUM district of JHARKHAND state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
ANDHRA BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
AXIS BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
BANK OF BARODAPURBI SINGHBHUM
BANK OF INDIAPURBI SINGHBHUM
CANARA BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAPURBI SINGHBHUM
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDPURBI SINGHBHUM
CORPORATION BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDPURBI SINGHBHUM
HDFC BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
ICICI BANK LIMITEDPURBI SINGHBHUM
IDBI BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDPURBI SINGHBHUM
INDIAN BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
INDUSIND BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDPURBI SINGHBHUM
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDPURBI SINGHBHUM
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDPURBI SINGHBHUM
LAXMI VILAS BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEPURBI SINGHBHUM
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
SOUTH INDIAN BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
SYNDICATE BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM
UNION BANK OF INDIAPURBI SINGHBHUM
UNITED BANK OF INDIAPURBI SINGHBHUM
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKPURBI SINGHBHUM