Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
51 : MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
40 : TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
40 : HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
40 : TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK

state bank of india sungal branch details


STATE BANK OF INDIA has a network of 29028 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 244 branch(es) in JAMMU AND KASHMIR state. The details of SUNGAL branch in AKHNOOR of JAMMU district in JAMMU AND KASHMIR state are shown below. There are 3 branch(es) in AKHNOOR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9419101560 to contact the branch.

Bank STATE BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch SUNGAL
Address NEAR PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE,MATADOR STAND,SUNGAL,TEL.AKHNOOR,DISTT.JAMMU.JAMMU AND KASHMIR 181201
City AKHNOOR
District JAMMU
State JAMMU AND KASHMIR
Contact Numbers 9419101560

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

CAR LOANS
LINK FOR INFORMATION VERIFICATION ON BANK WEBSITE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.sbi.co.in
PERSONAL LOAN
TWITTERID
@TheOfficialSBI


STATE BANK OF INDIA has following 66 branches in JAMMU district of JAMMU AND KASHMIR state.

Branch NameClick to View
HARI MARKET SBIN0000657
ZONAL OFFICE JAMMU SBIN0001104
PURANI MANDI SBIN0001291
JAMMU CANTT SBIN0002367
KACHI CHAWNI JAMMU SBIN0002374
TALAB TILLO JAMMU SBIN0002494
GANDHINAGAR, JAMMU SBIN0003132
JOURIAN SBIN0003261
MARH SBIN0003703
DHANSAL SBIN0003706
NAGROTA SBIN0003938
SAINIK COLONY JAMMU SBIN0004339
VIJAYPUR SBIN0004417
R S PURA, JAMMU SBIN0004450
SUPWAL SBIN0004625
RASMECCC JAMMU SBIN0005028
CHANNI HIMMAT SBIN0005161
SARC, JAMMU SBIN0005273
CAC JAMMU SBIN0005284
TALAB TILOO, JAMMU SBIN0005336
BARI BRAHMNA SBIN0005932
RAILWAY STATION, JAMMU SBIN0006894
KEHLI MANDI SAMBA SBIN0006896
KALUCHAK SBIN0006981
SBLC JAMMU SBIN0007353
KARAN NAGAR, JAMMU SBIN0007970
MOHALLA JANIPUR, JAMMU SBIN0007974
AKHNOOR SBIN0008547
REHARI COLONY, JAMMU SBIN0009124
BISHNA SBIN0010118
BOHRI SBIN0010459
NARWAL SBIN0010461
SIDHRA SBIN0011854
PURKHOO SBIN0011855
SHAKTI NAGAR SBIN0011856
SHASHTRI NAGAR SBIN0011857
ARNIA SBIN0011889
MIRAN SAHIB SBIN0011890
SME JAMMU SBIN0014501
TRIKUTA NAGAR SBIN0014641
NEW PLOT JAMMU SBIN0014642
GANGYAL SBIN0014643
NANAK NAGAR SBIN0014644
RBO II JAMMU SBIN0014852
RBO 3, JAMMU SBIN0014853
D A C DATA ARCHIVAL CELL SBIN0015260
KHOUR SBIN0016419
JAIN BAZAR JAMMU SBIN0016698
RESHAM GHAR COLONY, JAMMU SBIN0017043
RBO V JAMMU SBIN0017248
KOT SBIN0017261
SUNGAL SBIN0017262
OLD SATWARI JAMMU SBIN0017693
CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU,BAGLA SBIN0018531
SBIINTOUCH HUDCO BHAWAN,JAMMU SBIN0019081
JAMMU SBIN0021776
JAMMU SBIN0032664
JAMMU SBIN0050282
SRI NAGAR SBIN0050291
RANBIR SINGH PORA SBIN0051264
JAMMU TALAB TILLO SBIN0051449
CAC JAMMU SBIN0061947
AGM SME AO JAMMU SBIN0063589
RACPC JAMMU SBIN0063683
SMEC JAMMU SBIN0063684
IIT JAGTI SBIN0063942

There are additional 30 banks which have branches in JAMMU district of JAMMU AND KASHMIR state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKJAMMU
ANDHRA BANKJAMMU
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJAMMU
AXIS BANKJAMMU
BANK OF BARODAJAMMU
BANK OF INDIAJAMMU
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAJAMMU
CANARA BANKJAMMU
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAJAMMU
CORPORATION BANKJAMMU
DENA BANKJAMMU
FEDERAL BANKJAMMU
HDFC BANKJAMMU
ICICI BANK LIMITEDJAMMU
IDBI BANKJAMMU
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDJAMMU
INDIAN BANKJAMMU
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKJAMMU
INDUSIND BANKJAMMU
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDJAMMU
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDJAMMU
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEJAMMU
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKJAMMU
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKJAMMU
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAJAMMU
SOUTH INDIAN BANKJAMMU
SYNDICATE BANKJAMMU
UCO BANKJAMMU
UNION BANK OF INDIAJAMMU
YES BANKJAMMU