Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

karnataka gramin bank vokkalagere branch details


KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK has a network of 1171 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 1171 branch(es) in KARNATAKA state. The details of VOKKALAGERE branch in KADUR of CHIKKAMAGALURU district in KARNATAKA state are shown below. There are 9 branch(es) in KADUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8267249120 to contact the branch.

Bank KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK
IFSC
Branch VOKKALAGERE
Address VIA YAGATI VAKKALAGERE VILLAGE AND POST KADUR TALUK CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT
City KADUR
District CHIKKAMAGALURU
State KARNATAKA
Contact Numbers 8267249120

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Karnataka (; ISO: Karnāṭaka, Kannada pronunciation: [kɐˈɾnäːʈɐkɐ], also known as Karunāḍu) is a state in the southwestern region of India. It was formed on 1 November 1956, with the passage of the States Reorganisation Act. Originally known as the State of Mysore , it was renamed Karnataka in 1973. The state corresponds to the Carnatic region. Its capital and largest city is Bangalore. Karnataka is bordered by the Arabian Sea to the west, Goa to the northwest, Maharashtra to the north, Telangana to the northeast, Andhra Pradesh to the east, Tamil Nadu to the southeast, and Kerala to the southwest. It is the only southern state to have land borders with all of the other four southern Indian sister states. The state covers an area of 191,791 square kilometres (74,051 sq mi), or 5.83 percent of the total geographical area of India. It is the sixth-largest Indian state by area. With 61,130,704 inhabitants at the 2011 census, Karnataka is the eighth-largest state by population, comprising 31 districts. Kannada, one of the classical languages of India, is the most widely spoken and official language of the state. Other minority languages spoken include Urdu, Konkani, Marathi, Tulu, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kodava and Beary. Karnataka also contains some of the only villages in India where Sanskrit is primarily spoken.Though several etymologies have been suggested for the name Karnataka, the generally accepted one is that Karnataka is derived from the Kannada words karu and nādu, meaning "elevated land". Karu Nadu may also be read as karu, meaning "black" and nadu, meaning "region", as a reference to the black cotton soil found in the Bayalu Seeme region of the state. The British used the word Carnatic, sometimes Karnatak, to describe both sides of peninsular India, south of the Krishna.With an antiquity that dates to the paleolithic, Karnataka has been home to some of the most powerful empires of ancient and medieval India. The philosophers and musical bards patronised by these empires launched socio-religious and literary movements which have endured to the present day. Karnataka has contributed significantly to both forms of Indian classical music, the Carnatic and Hindustani traditions. The economy of Karnataka is the sixth-largest of any Indian state with ₹16.65 trillion (US$210 billion) in gross domestic product and a per capita GDP of ₹226,000 (US$2,800). Karnataka has the nineteenth-highest ranking among Indian states in Human Development Index.

Chikmagalur, known officially as Chikkamagaluru, is a city and the headquarters of Chikmagalur district in the Indian state of Karnataka. Located on the foothills of the Mullayanagiri peak of the Western Ghats, the city attracts tourists from around the state for its pleasant and favourable hill station climate, tropical rainforest and coffee estates.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION


KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK has following 51 branches in CHIKKAMAGALURU district of KARNATAKA state.

Branch NameClick to View
ALDUR PKGB0012386
ALLAMPURA PKGB0012303
AMBLE PKGB0012270
CHIKMAGALUR PKGB0012247
HIREMAGALUR PKGB0012286
JOLDAL PKGB0012273
JYOTHI NAGAR PKGB0012467
KADABAGERE PKGB0012397
KANATHI PKGB0012287
LAKYA PKGB0012267
MALLENAHALLI PKGB0012254
MUGULAVALLI PKGB0012249
MUGUTHIHALLI PKGB0012263
UDDEBORANAHALLI PKGB0012268
VIJAYAPURA - CKM PKGB0012343
ZILLAPANCHAYATH PKGB0012290
ANEGERE PKGB0012271
BIRUR PKGB0012296
KADUR PKGB0012292
KANCHIGALBIDARE PKGB0012255
KUNKANADU PKGB0012277
PILLENAHALLI PKGB0012450
SAKHARAYAPATNA PKGB0012294
SINDIGERE - BIDARE PKGB0012284
VOKKALAGERE PKGB0012262
AGALAGANDI PKGB0012260
BHANDIGADI PKGB0012368
HALMATHUR PKGB0012259
JAYAPURA PKGB0012302
SHANUVALLI PKGB0012276
BHARATHIBAIL PKGB0012275
JANNAPURA PKGB0012389
KALASA PKGB0012478
KOTTIGEHARA PKGB0012269
MUDIGERE PKGB0012274
SAMSE PKGB0012250
B H KYMARA PKGB0012477
BALEHONNUR PKGB0012289
MENASE PKGB0012472
NEMMARU PKGB0012261
SRINGERI PKGB0012419
AJJAMPURA PKGB0012299
AMRUTHAPURA PKGB0012408
BAVIKERE PKGB0012301
BEGURU - CHIKKAMAGALURU PKGB0012272
LAKKAVALLI PKGB0012411
LINGADAHALLI PKGB0012409
MALALI CHENNENAHALLI PKGB0012285
SHANTHAVERI PKGB0012256
SHIVANI R S PKGB0012406
TARIKERE PKGB0012298

There are additional 6 banks which have branches in CHIKKAMAGALURU district of KARNATAKA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
BANK OF MAHARASHTRACHIKKAMAGALURU
CANARA BANKCHIKKAMAGALURU
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDCHIKKAMAGALURU
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDCHIKKAMAGALURU
STATE BANK OF INDIACHIKKAMAGALURU
VIJAYA BANKCHIKKAMAGALURU