Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

karnataka gramin bank salagame branch details


KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK has a network of 1171 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 1171 branch(es) in KARNATAKA state. The details of SALAGAME branch in HASSAN of HASSAN district in KARNATAKA state are shown below. There are 14 branch(es) in HASSAN. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8172255911 to contact the branch.

Bank KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK
IFSC
Branch SALAGAME
Address SALAGAME POST HASSAN TALUK HASSAN DISTRICT
City HASSAN
District HASSAN
State KARNATAKA
Contact Numbers 8172255911

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Karnataka (; ISO: Karnāṭaka, Kannada pronunciation: [kɐˈɾnäːʈɐkɐ], also known as Karunāḍu) is a state in the southwestern region of India. It was formed on 1 November 1956, with the passage of the States Reorganisation Act. Originally known as the State of Mysore , it was renamed Karnataka in 1973. The state corresponds to the Carnatic region. Its capital and largest city is Bangalore. Karnataka is bordered by the Arabian Sea to the west, Goa to the northwest, Maharashtra to the north, Telangana to the northeast, Andhra Pradesh to the east, Tamil Nadu to the southeast, and Kerala to the southwest. It is the only southern state to have land borders with all of the other four southern Indian sister states. The state covers an area of 191,791 square kilometres (74,051 sq mi), or 5.83 percent of the total geographical area of India. It is the sixth-largest Indian state by area. With 61,130,704 inhabitants at the 2011 census, Karnataka is the eighth-largest state by population, comprising 31 districts. Kannada, one of the classical languages of India, is the most widely spoken and official language of the state. Other minority languages spoken include Urdu, Konkani, Marathi, Tulu, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kodava and Beary. Karnataka also contains some of the only villages in India where Sanskrit is primarily spoken.Though several etymologies have been suggested for the name Karnataka, the generally accepted one is that Karnataka is derived from the Kannada words karu and nādu, meaning "elevated land". Karu Nadu may also be read as karu, meaning "black" and nadu, meaning "region", as a reference to the black cotton soil found in the Bayalu Seeme region of the state. The British used the word Carnatic, sometimes Karnatak, to describe both sides of peninsular India, south of the Krishna.With an antiquity that dates to the paleolithic, Karnataka has been home to some of the most powerful empires of ancient and medieval India. The philosophers and musical bards patronised by these empires launched socio-religious and literary movements which have endured to the present day. Karnataka has contributed significantly to both forms of Indian classical music, the Carnatic and Hindustani traditions. The economy of Karnataka is the sixth-largest of any Indian state with ₹16.65 trillion (US$210 billion) in gross domestic product and a per capita GDP of ₹226,000 (US$2,800). Karnataka has the nineteenth-highest ranking among Indian states in Human Development Index.

Hassan, Hasan, Hassane, Haasana, Hassaan, Asan, Hassun, Hasun, Hassen, Hasson or Hasani may refer to:


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION


KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK has following 62 branches in HASSAN district of KARNATAKA state.

Branch NameClick to View
UDAYAPURA PKGB0012052
DODDAKADANUR PKGB0012053
DODDAKUNCHE PKGB0012054
HULIKAL PKGB0012056
KABBALI PKGB0012058
HAGARE PKGB0012059
SIDDAPURA PKGB0012060
BYLAHALLY PKGB0012061
HASSAN PKGB0012062
SALAGAME PKGB0012063
HOLENARASIPURA PKGB0012064
DODDABEMMATHI PKGB0012065
MUDALAHIPPE PKGB0012066
MATTANAVILE PKGB0012067
BYCHANAHALLY PKGB0012068
KATTAYA PKGB0012069
THOLALU PKGB0012070
SAKALESHPURA PKGB0012071
AGGUNDA PKGB0012072
CHIKKUR PKGB0012075
KURUVANKA PKGB0012076
CHANNAPURA PKGB0012077
BAGE PKGB0012078
ADAGUR PKGB0012079
SANENAHALLY PKGB0012080
UCHANGI PKGB0012081
KAMASAMUDRA PKGB0012082
KALGUNDI PKGB0012083
BAGESHPURA PKGB0012084
BELAGUMBA PKGB0012085
UNDIGANALU PKGB0012086
KITTANAKERE PKGB0012087
JODIGUBBI PKGB0012089
KATTEPURA PKGB0012092
THERANYA PKGB0012093
M-SHIVARA PKGB0012097
PADUVALAHIPPE PKGB0012102
CHANNARAYAPATNA PKGB0012110
NITTUR - HASSAN PKGB0012111
SOMANAHALLY PKGB0012116
ARASIKERE PKGB0012120
BELUR PKGB0012125
ARAKALAGUD PKGB0012126
KUVEMPUNAGARA - HSN PKGB0012128
CHANNAPATNA - HASSAN PKGB0012225
HALEBIDU PKGB0012234
KONANUR PKGB0012241
SATHYAMANGALA PKGB0012242
THANNIRU HALLA PKGB0012246
HIRISAVE PKGB0012348
HANUMANTHAPURA PKGB0012363
BYRAPURA PKGB0012370
KERALAPURA PKGB0012390
BHUVANAHALLY PKGB0012398
BANAVARA PKGB0012400
JAVAGAL PKGB0012401
B.H. ROAD - APMC YARD ARASIKERE PKGB0012413
HEMAVATHINAGARA PKGB0012416
HALLIMYSORE PKGB0012442
MOSALE HOSAHALLI PKGB0012497
RO HASSAN PKGB0012502
NUGGEHALLI PKGB0012538

There are additional 36 banks which have branches in HASSAN district of KARNATAKA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKHASSAN
ANDHRA BANKHASSAN
AXIS BANKHASSAN
BANK OF BARODAHASSAN
BANK OF INDIAHASSAN
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAHASSAN
CANARA BANKHASSAN
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAHASSAN
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
CORPORATION BANKHASSAN
CSB BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDHASSAN
DCB BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
DENA BANKHASSAN
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
FEDERAL BANKHASSAN
HDFC BANKHASSAN
ICICI BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
IDBI BANKHASSAN
INDIAN BANKHASSAN
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKHASSAN
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDHASSAN
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
KARUR VYSYA BANKHASSAN
KAVERI GRAMEENA BANKHASSAN
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
LAXMI VILAS BANKHASSAN
STATE BANK OF INDIAHASSAN
SYNDICATE BANKHASSAN
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
TUMKUR GRAIN MERCHANTS COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDHASSAN
UCO BANKHASSAN
UNION BANK OF INDIAHASSAN
VIJAYA BANKHASSAN
YES BANKHASSAN