Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

kotak mahindra bank limited rajinder nagar branch details


KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED has a network of 1974 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 108 branch(es) in DELHI state. The details of RAJINDER NAGAR branch in DELHI of DELHI district in DELHI state are shown below. There are 96 branch(es) in DELHI. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 42430860 to contact the branch.

Bank KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED
IFSC
Branch RAJINDER NAGAR
Address 79, OLD RAJINDER NAGAR MARKET,NEW DELHI-110060
City DELHI
District DELHI
State DELHI
Contact Numbers 42430860

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Delhi, officially the National Capital Territory (NCT) of Delhi, is a city and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Straddling the Yamuna river, primarily its western or right bank, Delhi shares borders with the state of Uttar Pradesh in the east and with the state of Haryana in the remaining directions. The NCT covers an area of 1,484 square kilometres (573 sq mi). According to the 2011 census, Delhi's city proper population was over 11 million, while the NCT's population was about 16.8 million. Delhi's urban agglomeration, which includes the satellite cities of Ghaziabad, Faridabad, Gurgaon and Noida in an area known as the National Capital Region (NCR), has an estimated population of over 28 million, making it the largest metropolitan area in India and the second-largest in the world (after Tokyo).The topography of the medieval fort Purana Qila on the banks of the river Yamuna matches the literary description of the citadel Indraprastha in the Sanskrit epic Mahabharata; however, excavations in the area have revealed no signs of an ancient built environment. From the early 13th century until the mid-19th century, Delhi was the capital of two major empires, the Delhi sultanate and the Mughal Empire, which covered large parts of South Asia. All three UNESCO World Heritage Sites in the city, the Qutub Minar, Humayun's Tomb, and the Red Fort, belong to this period. Delhi was the early centre of Sufism and Qawwali music. The names of Nizamuddin Auliya and Amir Khusrau are prominently associated with it. The Khariboli dialect of Delhi was part of a linguistic development that gave rise to the literature of the Urdu language and then of Modern Standard Hindi. Major Urdu poets from Delhi include Mir Taqi Mir and Mirza Ghalib. Delhi was a major centre of the Indian Rebellion of 1857. In 1911, New Delhi, a southern region within Delhi, became the capital of the British Indian Empire. During the Partition of India in 1947, Delhi was transformed from a Mughal city to a Punjabi one, losing two-thirds of its Muslim residents, in part due to the pressure brought to bear by arriving Hindu refugees from western Punjab. After independence in 1947, New Delhi continued as the capital of the Dominion of India, and after 1950 of the Republic of India. Delhi ranks fifth among the Indian states and union territories in human development index. Delhi has the second-highest GDP per capita in India (after Goa). Although a union territory, the political administration of the NCT of Delhi today more closely resembles that of a state of India, with its own legislature, high court and an executive council of ministers headed by a Chief Minister. New Delhi is jointly administered by the federal government of India and the local government of Delhi, and serves as the capital of the nation as well as the NCT of Delhi. Delhi is also the centre of the National Capital Region, which is an "interstate regional planning" area created in 1985. Delhi hosted the inaugural 1951 Asian Games, the 1982 Asian Games, the 1983 Non-Aligned Movement summit, the 2010 Men's Hockey World Cup, the 2010 Commonwealth Games, and the 2012 BRICS summit and was one of the major host cities of the 2011 Cricket World Cup.

Delhi, officially the National Capital Territory (NCT) of Delhi, is a city and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Straddling the Yamuna river, primarily its western or right bank, Delhi shares borders with the state of Uttar Pradesh in the east and with the state of Haryana in the remaining directions. The NCT covers an area of 1,484 square kilometres (573 sq mi). According to the 2011 census, Delhi's city proper population was over 11 million, while the NCT's population was about 16.8 million. Delhi's urban agglomeration, which includes the satellite cities of Ghaziabad, Faridabad, Gurgaon and Noida in an area known as the National Capital Region (NCR), has an estimated population of over 28 million, making it the largest metropolitan area in India and the second-largest in the world (after Tokyo).The topography of the medieval fort Purana Qila on the banks of the river Yamuna matches the literary description of the citadel Indraprastha in the Sanskrit epic Mahabharata; however, excavations in the area have revealed no signs of an ancient built environment. From the early 13th century until the mid-19th century, Delhi was the capital of two major empires, the Delhi sultanate and the Mughal Empire, which covered large parts of South Asia. All three UNESCO World Heritage Sites in the city, the Qutub Minar, Humayun's Tomb, and the Red Fort, belong to this period. Delhi was the early centre of Sufism and Qawwali music. The names of Nizamuddin Auliya and Amir Khusrau are prominently associated with it. The Khariboli dialect of Delhi was part of a linguistic development that gave rise to the literature of the Urdu language and then of Modern Standard Hindi. Major Urdu poets from Delhi include Mir Taqi Mir and Mirza Ghalib. Delhi was a major centre of the Indian Rebellion of 1857. In 1911, New Delhi, a southern region within Delhi, became the capital of the British Indian Empire. During the Partition of India in 1947, Delhi was transformed from a Mughal city to a Punjabi one, losing two-thirds of its Muslim residents, in part due to the pressure brought to bear by arriving Hindu refugees from western Punjab. After independence in 1947, New Delhi continued as the capital of the Dominion of India, and after 1950 of the Republic of India. Delhi ranks fifth among the Indian states and union territories in human development index. Delhi has the second-highest GDP per capita in India (after Goa). Although a union territory, the political administration of the NCT of Delhi today more closely resembles that of a state of India, with its own legislature, high court and an executive council of ministers headed by a Chief Minister. New Delhi is jointly administered by the federal government of India and the local government of Delhi, and serves as the capital of the nation as well as the NCT of Delhi. Delhi is also the centre of the National Capital Region, which is an "interstate regional planning" area created in 1985. Delhi hosted the inaugural 1951 Asian Games, the 1982 Asian Games, the 1983 Non-Aligned Movement summit, the 2010 Men's Hockey World Cup, the 2010 Commonwealth Games, and the 2012 BRICS summit and was one of the major host cities of the 2011 Cricket World Cup.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.kotak.com/en.html
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION


KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED has following 98 branches in DELHI district of DELHI state.

Branch NameClick to View
ADHCHINI BRANCH KKBK0004635
ASHOK VIHAR BRANCH KKBK0000215
AZADPUR KKBK0000212
CHANDNI CHOWK KKBK0000186
CHANDNI CHOWK DELHI KKBK0004606
CHAWRI BAZAAR BRANCH KKBK0000213
CONNAUGHT PLACE DELHI KKBK0004605
CR PARK BRANCH KKBK0004593
DARYAGUNJ KKBK0000219
DEFENCE COLONY NEW DELHI KKBK0004620
DELHI - DWARKA KKBK0000193
DELHI - JANAKPURI KKBK0000204
DELHI - KAMLANAGAR KKBK0000190
DELHI - KORAL BAGH KKBK0000191
DELHI - LAJPAT NAGAR KKBK0000198
DELHI - MANSAROVER KKBK0000192
DELHI - OKHLA KKBK0000205
DELHI - PASCHIM VIHAR KKBK0000202
DELHI - PITAMPURA KKBK0000208
DELHI - RAJOURI GARDEN KKBK0000209
DELHI - ROHINI KKBK0000197
DELHI - SADAR BAZAR KKBK0000207
DELHI - SOUTH EXTENTSION KKBK0000196
DELHI - VIKASPURI KKBK0000206
DELHI -NEHRU PLACE KKBK0000201
DELHI -PANCHSHEEL ENCLAVE KKBK0000194
DELHI DILSHAD GARDEN KKBK0004664
DELHI EAST OF KAILASH BRANCH KKBK0004583
DELHI GK 1 KKBK0000195
DELHI PEERAGARHI BRANCH KKBK0004601
DELHI SARASWATI VIHAR BRANCH KKBK0004604
DELHI-SAFDARJUNG KKBK0000175
DWARAKA NEW DELHI KKBK0004616
DWARKA SEC BRANCH KKBK0004657
EAST PATEL NAGAR BRANCH KKBK0000220
GANDHI NAGAR MARKET BRANCH KKBK0004661
GREEN PARK BRANCH KKBK0004575
GULMOHAR KKBK0000184
GURGAON SECTOR 31-32 BRANCH KKBK0004258
HAUZ KHAS BR KKBK0004591
ISHWAR NAGAR BRANCH KKBK0004651
JAGRITI ENCLAVE ANAND VIHAR BRANCH DELHI KKBK0004584
JANAKPURI BRANCH KKBK0004578
JANAKPURI NEW DELHI KKBK0004623
JANGPURA EXTENSION BRANCH KKBK0004581
KALKAJI KKBK0000218
KARKARDOOMA BRANCH KKBK0000217
KASHMERI GATE BRANCH KKBK0004648
KIRTI NAGAR BRANCH KKBK0000221
KIRTI NAGAR CASH POINT KKBK0000222
KIRTINAGAR NEW DELHI KKBK0004612
KRISHA NAGAR BRANCH DELHI KKBK0004599
LAJPAT NAGAR BRANCH NEW DELHI KKBK0004589
LAJPAT NAGAR DELHI KKBK0004629
LOK VIHAR BRANCH NEW DELHI KKBK0004586
MAYUR VIHAR KKBK0000203
MODEL TOWN KKBK0000185
MODEL TOWN NEW DELHI KKBK0004619
NARELA BRANCH KKBK0004631
NARIANA BRANCH KKBK0004574
NAYA BAZAR KKBK0000210
NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE BRANCH KKBK0004634
NEW DEHI - PUNJABI BAGH KKBK0000174
NEW DELHI - CONNAUGHT PLACE KKBK0000172
NEW DELHI - CP INNER CIRCLE KKBK0000214
NEW DELHI - GREATER KAILASH II KKBK0000173
NEW DELHI CURRENCY CHEST KKBK0004573
NEW DELHI JOR BAGH BRANCH KKBK0004602
NEW DELHI VIVEK VIHAR BRANCH KKBK0004603
NEW ROTHAK ROAD DELHI KKBK0004625
NFC, NEW DELHI KKBK0000176
NOIDA KKBK0000180
OKHLA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PHASE III BRANCH DELHI KKBK0004587
PAHARGANJ BRANCH KKBK0004596
PANCHSHEEL PARK NEW DELHI KKBK0004611
PASCHIM VIHAR KKBK0004594
PATPARGANJ BR KKBK0004590
PITAMPURA BRANCH KKBK0004600
PITAMPURA II BRANCH KKBK0004659
PRASHANT VIHAR BRANCH NEW DELHI KKBK0004585
PREET VIHAR KKBK0000183
PREET VIHAR NEW DELHI KKBK0004622
PUNJABI BAGH NEW DELHI KKBK0004615
RAJINDER NAGAR KKBK0000179
RANA PRATAP BAGH BRANCH KKBK0004632
SAKET KKBK0000187
SHALIMAR BAGH BRANCH KKBK0004571
UTTAM NAGAR BRANCH KKBK0004660
VASANT KUNJ BRANCH KKBK0000216
VASANT KUNJ BRANCH DELHI KKBK0004597
VASANT VIHAR KKBK0000182
VASANT VIHAR NEW DELHI KKBK0004613
VISHAL ENCLAVE BRANCH DELHI KKBK0004588
WEST PATEL NAGAR NEW DELHI KKBK0004610
YAMUNAVIHAR DELHI KKBK0004608
YOJNA VIHAR KKBK0000211
PALAM KKBK0000177
SHAKARPUR KKBK0005292

There are additional 61 banks which have branches in DELHI district of DELHI state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKDELHI
ANDHRA BANKDELHI
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDDELHI
AXIS BANKDELHI
B N P PARIBASDELHI
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDDELHI
BANK OF BARODADELHI
BANK OF INDIADELHI
BANK OF MAHARASHTRADELHI
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDDELHI
CANARA BANKDELHI
CAPITAL SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDDELHI
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIADELHI
CITI BANKDELHI
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDDELHI
CORPORATION BANKDELHI
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDDELHI
DCB BANK LIMITEDDELHI
DENA BANKDELHI
DEUSTCHE BANKDELHI
DHANALAKSHMI BANKDELHI
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDDELHI
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDDELHI
FEDERAL BANKDELHI
HDFC BANKDELHI
HSBC BANKDELHI
ICICI BANK LIMITEDDELHI
IDBI BANKDELHI
IDFC First Bank LtdDELHI
INDIA POST PAYMENT BANKDELHI
INDIAN BANKDELHI
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKDELHI
INDUSIND BANKDELHI
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDDELHI
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDDELHI
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDDELHI
KARUR VYSYA BANKDELHI
LAXMI VILAS BANKDELHI
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEDELHI
PUNJAB AND MAHARSHTRA COOPERATIVE BANKDELHI
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKDELHI
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKDELHI
RBL Bank LimitedDELHI
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDDELHI
SOCIETE GENERALEDELHI
SOUTH INDIAN BANKDELHI
STATE BANK OF INDIADELHI
SYNDICATE BANKDELHI
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDDELHI
THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIADELHI
THE KANGRA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDDELHI
THE NAINITAL BANK LIMITEDDELHI
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND N VDELHI
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKDELHI
UCO BANKDELHI
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedDELHI
UNION BANK OF INDIADELHI
UNITED BANK OF INDIADELHI
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKDELHI
VIJAYA BANKDELHI
YES BANKDELHI