Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
26 : NULVI, KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK
26 : TARAKATUR, CANARA BANK
24 : SHEOPUR, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
22 : MATHIKERE, STATE BANK OF INDIA

icici bank limited modaiyur branch details


ICICI BANK LIMITED has a network of 5995 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 565 branch(es) in TAMIL NADU state. The details of MODAIYUR branch in MODAIYUR of VILLUPURAM district in TAMIL NADU state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in MODAIYUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 2810000000 to contact the branch.

Bank ICICI BANK LIMITED
IFSC
Branch MODAIYUR
Address ICICI BANK LTD,NO. 258, PILLAYAR KOIL STREET, MODAIYUR, PIN  604206, GINGI TALUK, VILLUPURAM DIST, TAMIL NADU
District VILLUPURAM
City MODAIYUR
State TAMIL NADU
Contact Numbers 2810000000

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.icicibank.com/
TWITTERID
@ICICIBank


ICICI BANK LIMITED has following 25 branches in VILLUPURAM district of TAMIL NADU state.

Branch NameClick to View
ANANTHAPURAM ICIC0003051
AUROVILLE, TAMIL NADU ICIC0001631
GINGEE ICIC0003503
KALLAKURICHI ICIC0000887
KALLAKURICHI ICIC0002838
MODAIYUR ICIC0003042
POOTTAI ICIC0004088
PURTHIRAMPATTU ICIC0004089
SANKARAPURAM ICIC0003653
SARAM ICIC0003043
SITHILINGAMADAM ICIC0003041
UNNIYUR ICIC0003038
DURAISAMY STREET -TINDIVANAM ICIC0006131
KOLLAR ICIC0003010
PERUMUKKAL ICIC0003011
TIRUKKOYILUR ICIC0003960
VIKRAVANDI ICIC0002043
AGALUR ICIC0002285
EAST PONDY RD ICIC0001911
KEELATHALANUR ICIC0002286
MELOLAKKUR ICIC0002287
PANDITJAWAHARLALNEHRUSTREET-VILLUPURAM ICIC0006213
SIRUVANTHADU ICIC0003905
ULUNDURPETTAI ICIC0002840
VENGUR ICIC0002288

There are additional 31 banks which have branches in VILLUPURAM district of TAMIL NADU state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ANDHRA BANKVILLUPURAM
AXIS BANKVILLUPURAM
BANK OF BARODAVILLUPURAM
BANK OF INDIAVILLUPURAM
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAVILLUPURAM
CANARA BANKVILLUPURAM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAVILLUPURAM
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDVILLUPURAM
CORPORATION BANKVILLUPURAM
CSB BANK LIMITEDVILLUPURAM
DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SINGAPOREVILLUPURAM
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDVILLUPURAM
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDVILLUPURAM
FEDERAL BANKVILLUPURAM
HDFC BANKVILLUPURAM
IDBI BANKVILLUPURAM
INDIAN BANKVILLUPURAM
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKVILLUPURAM
INDUSIND BANKVILLUPURAM
KARUR VYSYA BANKVILLUPURAM
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDVILLUPURAM
LAXMI VILAS BANKVILLUPURAM
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEVILLUPURAM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKVILLUPURAM
SOUTH INDIAN BANKVILLUPURAM
STATE BANK OF INDIAVILLUPURAM
SYNDICATE BANKVILLUPURAM
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDVILLUPURAM
THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANKVILLUPURAM
UNION BANK OF INDIAVILLUPURAM
VIJAYA BANKVILLUPURAM