Most liked bank branches
28 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
14 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK
12 : ALAKODE, CANARA BANK
12 : ANJUR PHATA BHIWANDI, AXIS BANK
11 : MALKAJGIRI MAIN ROAD, AXIS BANK
11 : KARIMANGALAM, STATE BANK OF INDIA
10 : KAPPANAHALLI, CANARA BANK
7 : KUMARSWAMY LAYOUT, AXIS BANK
7 : VASAI ROAD BRANCH, BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITED
7 : VIRAR, SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED
7 : RAJPURA [PUNJAB], AXIS BANK
6 : GOBINDGARH, AXIS BANK
6 : MODAKURICHI, CITY UNION BANK LIMITED
5 : THE AZAD CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
5 : MOWBRAYS ROAD, UNION BANK OF INDIA
4 : ANAKAPALLE, CANARA BANK
4 : THE BHIWANI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
4 : OLLUR, AXIS BANK
4 : BALKUM, CANARA BANK

idbi bank vidyavihar branch details


IDBI BANK has a network of 3542 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 1149 branch(es) in MAHARASHTRA state. The details of VIDYAVIHAR branch in MUMBAI of GREATER BOMBAY district in MAHARASHTRA state are shown below. There are 137 branch(es) in MUMBAI. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9029360777 to contact the branch.

Bank IDBI BANK
IFSC
Branch VIDYAVIHAR
Address KARM SANKALP BLDG.PLOT NO.51,ROAD NO.7,VIDYAVIHAR EAST MUMBAI 400077
District GREATER BOMBAY
City MUMBAI
State MAHARASHTRA
Contact Numbers 9029360777


Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode




(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.idbibank.in/index.asp


IDBI BANK has following 61 branches in GREATER BOMBAY district of MAHARASHTRA state.

Branch NameClick to View
ACE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD IBKL0100ACB
BHAVANI SAHAKARI BANK LTD IBKL0579BSB
BKC IBKL0001000
BORIVALI EAST IBKL0002016
CAPITAL MARKET OPERATIONS - CPU IBKL000ASBA
CORPORATE CENTRE, MUMBAI IBKL0000098
CPU ANDHERI EAST IBKL00CARDS
CURRENCY CHEST, BKC IBKL0009003
ETPC IBKL0009990
MAHAPE IBKL0001110
MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD IBKL0726MCB
MANGAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, DAHISAR EAST IBKL0691M04
MANGAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, GOREGAON WEST IBKL0691M01
MANGAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, KANDIVALI EAST IBKL0691M03
MANGAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, MALAD WEST IBKL0691M02
MATUNGA IBKL0001911
MOGAVEERA CO-OP BANK IBKL0452MCB
MUMBAI CURRENCY CHEST IBKL0000971
NAVI MUMBAI CO-OP BANK LTD VASHI SECTOR 10 BRANCH IBKL0123NMC
OSHIWARA IBKL0002093
PROGRESSIVE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD DADAR IBKL0454PC3
PROGRESSIVE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD HEAD OFFICE IBKL0454PC1
PROGRESSIVE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD KALBADEVI IBKL0454PC5
PROGRESSIVE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD MULUND IBKL0454PC4
PROGRESSIVE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD SION IBKL0454PC2
RAIGAD SAHAKARI BANK LTD IBKL0100RSB
RETAIL ASSET -WORLI IBKL0000855
RETAIL ASSET ANDHERI IBKL0000805
RETAIL ASSET BELAPUR IBKL0000834
RETAIL ASSET BORIVALI IBKL0000839
RETAIL ASSET DEONAR IBKL0008001
SERVICE BRANCH, MUMBAI IBKL0000995
SINDHUDURG CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD. IBKL0726SCB
SPECALISED CORPORATE BRANCH - BKC IBKL0001001
SPECIALISED CORPORATE BRANCH, BELAPUR IBKL0001688
STATE TRANSPORT BANK KURLA IBKL0617S08
STATE TRANSPORT COOP BANK LTD IBKL0617STB
STATETRANSPORTCOOPBANK MUMBAI IBKL0617S50
THAKUR VILLAGE, KANDIVALI IBKL0000897
THE CITY CO OP BANK LTD IBKL0453CCB
THE INCOME TAX DEPT. CO OP BANK LTD AAYAKAR BHAVAN CHARCHGATE IBKL0100ITB
THE JAIN SAHKARI BANK LTD. IBKL0452JSB
THE MAHARASHTRA MANTRALAYA AND ALLIED OFFICES CO-OP BANK LTD IBKL0004MCB
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. ANDHERI EAST BRANCH IBKL0452M58
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. ANDHERI WEST BRANCH IBKL0452M53
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. BORIVALI BRANCH IBKL0452M56
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. DOMBIVALI BRANCH IBKL0452M62
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. FORT BRANCH IBKL0452M52
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. GHATKOPAR BRANCH IBKL0452M57
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. GOREGAON BRANCH IBKL0452M54
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. KANDIVALI BRANCH IBKL0452M59
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. KURLA BRANCH IBKL0452M55
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. SAKINAKA BRANCH IBKL0452M60
THE MOGAVEERA CO-OP. BANK LTD. VIKHROLI BRANCH IBKL0452M61
THE NAVAL DOCKYARD CO-OP BANK LTD INS HAMLA BRANCH IBKL0452ND7
THE RAJAPUR SAHAKARI BANK IBKL0579RSB
VAISHYA SAHAKARI BANK LTD. MUMBAI IBKL0501VSB
VIDYAVIHAR IBKL0001472
VIMA KAMGAR CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD SANTACRUZ IBKL0452VK3
VIMA KAMGAR CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD YOGAKSHEMA IBKL0452VK1
WADALA IBKL0001487

There are additional 47 banks which have branches in GREATER BOMBAY district of MAHARASHTRA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ABHYUDAYA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
AHMEDABAD MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANKGREATER BOMBAY
ALLAHABAD BANKGREATER BOMBAY
ANDHRA BANKGREATER BOMBAY
APNA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
AXIS BANKGREATER BOMBAY
BANK OF BARODAGREATER BOMBAY
BANK OF INDIAGREATER BOMBAY
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAGREATER BOMBAY
BASSEIN CATHOLIC COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
CANARA BANKGREATER BOMBAY
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAGREATER BOMBAY
CORPORATION BANKGREATER BOMBAY
DENA BANKGREATER BOMBAY
G P PARSIK BANKGREATER BOMBAY
HDFC BANKGREATER BOMBAY
ICICI BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
INDIAN BANKGREATER BOMBAY
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKGREATER BOMBAY
INDUSIND BANKGREATER BOMBAY
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
JANASEVA SAHAKARI BANK BORIVLI LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
JP MORGAN BANKGREATER BOMBAY
KALUPUR COMMERCIAL COOPERATIVE BANKGREATER BOMBAY
KARUR VYSYA BANKGREATER BOMBAY
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
LAXMI VILAS BANKGREATER BOMBAY
PUNJAB AND MAHARSHTRA COOPERATIVE BANKGREATER BOMBAY
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKGREATER BOMBAY
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKGREATER BOMBAY
RBL Bank LimitedGREATER BOMBAY
SAHEBRAO DESHMUKH COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
SOUTH INDIAN BANKGREATER BOMBAY
STATE BANK OF INDIAGREATER BOMBAY
SYNDICATE BANKGREATER BOMBAY
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
THE COSMOS CO OPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
THE MUMBAI DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDGREATER BOMBAY
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKGREATER BOMBAY
TJSB SAHAKARI BANK LTDGREATER BOMBAY
UCO BANKGREATER BOMBAY
UNION BANK OF INDIAGREATER BOMBAY
UNITED BANK OF INDIAGREATER BOMBAY
VIJAYA BANKGREATER BOMBAY
YES BANKGREATER BOMBAY