Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

hdfc bank atmakur branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 8273 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 458 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of ATMAKUR branch in ATMAKUR of NELLORE district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in ATMAKUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9949493333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch ATMAKUR
Address HDFC BANK LTD V R COMPLEX 1ST FLOOR MUNICIPLE BUS STOP ATMAKUR NELLORE ANDHRA PRADESH 524322
City ATMAKUR
District NELLORE
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 9949493333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Andhra Pradesh (English: , Telugu: [ãːndʱrɐ prɐdeːʃ] (listen) abbr. AP) is a state in the south-eastern coastal region of India. It is the seventh-largest state by area covering an area of 162,975 km2 (62,925 sq mi) and tenth-most populous state with 49,386,799 inhabitants,. It is bordered by Telangana to the north-west, Chhattisgarh to the north, Odisha to the north-east, Tamil Nadu to the south, Karnataka to the west and the Bay of Bengal to the east. It has the second longest coastline in India after Gujarat, of about 974 km (605 mi). Andhra Pradesh was the first state to be formed on a linguistic basis in India on 1 October 1953. On 1 November 1956, Andhra State was merged with the Telugu-speaking areas of the Hyderabad State to form Andhra Pradesh. Amaravati serves as the capital with the largest city being Visakhapatnam.Andhra Pradesh was once a major Buddhist pilgrimage site in the country and a Buddhist learning center which can be seen in many sites in the state in the form of monastery ruins, chaityas and stupas. It is also known for being the land of Koh-i-Noor and other globally known diamonds from Kollur Mine. It is also a major producer of rice known as the "Rice bowl of India". Its official language is Telugu; one of the classical languages of India, the fourth most spoken language in India and the 13th-most spoken language in the world. Andhra Pradesh's second official language is Urdu.Early inhabitants were known as the Andhras, tracing their history back to the Vedic period, when they were mentioned in the 8th century BCE Rigvedic text Aitareya Brahmana. According to the Aitareya Brahmana, the Andhras left North India from the banks of the Yamuna river and migrated to South India. The Assaka Mahajanapada (700–300 BCE) was an ancient kingdom located between the Godavari and Krishna rivers in southeastern India. Accounts that people in the region are descended from the Viswamitra are found in the Ramayana, the Mahabharata and the Puranas. The region also derives its name from the Satavahanas, who are also known as Andhras, the earliest kings of Andhra Pradesh and India.People of the said era supported local art and culture by building temples and sculptures of the Buddhist monuments in the state. It was ruled by the Mauryan Empire, Satavahana dynasty, Salankayanas, Andhra Ikshvakus, Pallavas, Vishnukundinas, Eastern Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Cholas, Kakatiyas, Vijayanagara Empire, Gajapati Empire, Mughal Empire, Deccan sultanates, Qutb Shahi dynasty, and Asaf Jahis. In the 3rd century BCE, Andhra was a vassal kingdom of Ashoka, but after his death Andhra became powerful and extended its empire to the whole of Maratha country and beyond.Andhra Pradesh comprises three major regions namely Rayalaseema in the south-west, Coastal Andhra bordering the Bay of Bengal in the east and Uttarandhra at north-east. The state has 26 districts, 6 in Uttarandhra, 12 in Coastal Andhra and 8 in Rayalaseema. The state also borders a union territory, Yanam – a district of Puducherry, which lies to the south of Kakinada in the Godavari delta on the eastern side of the state. The economy of Andhra Pradesh is the 8th largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹8.84 trillion (US$110 billion) and has the country's 17th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹170,000 (US$2,100). Andhra Pradesh ranks 27th among Indian states in Human Development Index (HDI). It has a jurisdiction over almost 15,000 square kilometres (5,800 sq mi) of territorial waters.Andhra Pradesh hosted 121.8 million visitors in 2015, a 30% growth in tourist arrivals over the previous year, making it the third most-visited state in India. The Tirumala Venkateswara Temple in Tirupati is one of the world's most visited religious sites, with 18.25 million visitors per year. The region is also home to a variety of other pilgrimage centres, such as the Pancharama Kshetras, Mallikarjuna Jyotirlinga and Kodanda Rama Temple. The state's natural attractions include the beaches of Visakhapatnam, hill stations such as the Araku Valley and Horsley Hills, and the deltas of Konaseema in the Godavari river, and Diviseema in the Krishna river.

Nellore is a city located on the banks of Penna River, in Nellore district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. It serves as the headquarters of the district, as well as Nellore mandal and Nellore revenue division. It is the fourth most populous city in the state. It is at a distance of 700 km from Visakhapatnam and about 170 km north of Chennai, Tamil Nadu and also about 380 km east-northeast of Bangalore, Karnataka.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@HDFC_Bank


HDFC BANK has following 20 branches in NELLORE district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
GOVINDPET HDFC0003060
ATMAKUR HDFC0004300
GUDUR ANDHRA PRADESH HDFC0000973
KAVALI HDFC0002513
KAVALI II HDFC0005171
KOVUR HDFC0003944
ANNAMAYA CIRCLE NELLORE HDFC0005869
BALAJI NAGAR HDFC0008122
BV NAGAR NELLORE HDFC0008029
CHILDRENS PARK NELLORE HDFC0007351
NARTHAKI THEATRE NELLORE HDFC0009613
NELLORE HDFC0000473
NELLORE HDFC0002578
RAMESH REDDY NAGAR NELLORE HDFC0005476
STONEHOUSEPET HDFC0004802
TADA HDFC0003955
VEDAYAPALEM HDFC0004189
SRIHARIKOTA SHAR PROJECT HDFC0009301
VENKATAGIRI HDFC0004284
VINJAMUR HDFC0005534

There are additional 39 banks which have branches in NELLORE district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKNELLORE
ANDHRA BANKNELLORE
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANKNELLORE
AXIS BANKNELLORE
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
BANK OF BARODANELLORE
BANK OF INDIANELLORE
BANK OF MAHARASHTRANELLORE
CANARA BANKNELLORE
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIANELLORE
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
CORPORATION BANKNELLORE
CSB BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDNELLORE
DENA BANKNELLORE
DHANALAKSHMI BANKNELLORE
FEDERAL BANKNELLORE
ICICI BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
IDBI BANKNELLORE
INDIAN BANKNELLORE
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKNELLORE
INDUSIND BANKNELLORE
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
KARUR VYSYA BANKNELLORE
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
LAXMI VILAS BANKNELLORE
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCENELLORE
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKNELLORE
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKNELLORE
SOUTH INDIAN BANKNELLORE
STATE BANK OF INDIANELLORE
SYNDICATE BANKNELLORE
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
UCO BANKNELLORE
UNION BANK OF INDIANELLORE
UNITED BANK OF INDIANELLORE
VIJAYA BANKNELLORE
YES BANKNELLORE