Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

hdfc bank hasthinapuram branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 8273 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 231 branch(es) in TELANGANA state. The details of HASTHINAPURAM branch in HYDERABAD of HYDERABAD district in TELANGANA state are shown below. There are 126 branch(es) in HYDERABAD. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9949493333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch HASTHINAPURAM
Address HDFC BANK LTD H NO 8 7 91 17 PLOT NO 8 2 8 3 SAGAR ROAD KARMANGHAT VILL SAROORNAGAR MANDAL HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500070
City HYDERABAD
District HYDERABAD
State TELANGANA
Contact Numbers 9949493333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Telangana ( (listen); Telugu: [ˈtelaŋɡaːɳa], Urdu: [ˈtɪləŋɡɑːna]) is a state in India situated on the south-central stretch of the Indian peninsula on the high Deccan Plateau. It is the eleventh-largest state and the twelfth-most populated state in India with a geographical area of 112,077 km2 (43,273 sq mi) and 35,193,978 residents as per 2011 census. On 2 June 2014, the area was separated from the northwestern part of Andhra Pradesh as the newly formed state with Hyderabad as its capital. Its other major cities include Warangal, Nizamabad, Khammam, Karimnagar and Ramagundam. Telangana is bordered by the states of Maharashtra to the north, Chhattisgarh to the northeast, Karnataka to the west, and Andhra Pradesh to the east and south. The terrain of Telangana region consists mostly is part of Deccan Plateau and dense forests covering an area of 27,292 km2 (10,538 sq mi). As of 2019, the state of Telangana is divided into 33 districts. Throughout antiquity and the Middle Ages, the region now known as Telangana was ruled by multiple major Indian powers such as the Mauryans, Satavahanas, Vishnukundinas, Chalukyas, Cholas, Rashtrakutas, Kakatiyas, Delhi Sultanate, Bahmani Sultanate, Golconda Sultanate. During the 16th and 17th centuries, the region was ruled by the Mughals of India. The region is known for its Ganga-Jamuni tehzeeb culture. During the 18th century and the British Raj, Telangana was ruled by the Nizam of Hyderabad. In 1823, the Nizams lost control over Northern Circars (Coastal Andhra) and Ceded Districts (Rayalseema), which were handed over to the East India Company. The annexation by the British of the Northern Circars deprived Hyderabad State, the Nizam's dominion, of the considerable coastline it formerly had, to that of a landlocked princely state with territories in the central Deccan, bounded on all sides by British India. Thereafter, the Northern Circars were governed as part of Madras Presidency until India's independence in 1947, after which the presidency became India's Madras state.The Hyderabad state joined the Union of India in 1948 after a police action. In 1956, the Hyderabad State was dissolved as part of the linguistic reorganization of states and Telangana was merged with the Telugu-speaking Andhra State (part of the Madras Presidency during the British Raj) to form Andhra Pradesh. A peasant-driven movement began to advocate for separation from Andhra Pradesh starting in the early 1950s, and continued until Telangana was granted statehood on 2 June 2014 under the leadership of K. Chandrashekar Rao.The economy of Telangana is the seventh-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹9.78 trillion (US$120 billion) and has the country's 6th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹237,632 (US$3,000). Telangana ranks 22nd among Indian states in human development index. The state has emerged as a major focus for robust IT software, industry and services sector. The state is also the main administrative Centre of many Indian defence aerospace and research labs like Bharat Dynamics Limited, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory, Defense Research and Development Organization and Defence Research and Development Laboratory.Hyderabadi cuisine and Kakatiya architecture both from Telangana, are on the list of creativity UNESCO creative city of gastronomy and UNESCO World Heritage Site. The cultural centers of Telangana, Hyderabad and Warangal, are noted for their wealth and renowned historical structures – Ramappa Temple (UNESCO World Heritage Site), Charminar, Qutb Shahi Tombs, Falaknuma Palace, Chowmahalla Palace, Warangal Fort, Kakatiya Kala Thoranam, Thousand Pillar Temple and the Bhongir Fort in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. The historic city Golconda in Hyderabad established itself as a diamond trading Centre and, until the end of the 19th century, the Golconda market was the primary source of the finest and largest diamonds in the world. Thus, the legendary name Golconda Diamonds became synonymous with Golconda itself. Religious edifices like the Lakshmi Narasimha Temple in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, Makkah Masjid in Hyderabad, the ancient Bhadrakali Temple and Govinda Rajula Gutta in Warangal, Alampur Jogulamba Temple in Jogulamba Gadwal district and Medak Cathedral, Kondagattu Anjaneya Swamy Temple, Kondagattu Veerabhadra Swamy Temple, Lord Shiva temple in Vemula Wada of Rajanna-Sircilla district are several of its most famous places of worship. Buddhism also flourished and many Aramams can be found. Dulikatta, Nagarjuna Konda is some of many eminent places for Buddhism.

Hyderabad ( (listen) HY-dər-ə-bad; Telugu: [ˈɦaɪ̯daraːbaːd], Urdu: [ˈɦɛːdəɾaːbaːd]) is the capital and largest city of the Indian state of Telangana and the de jure capital of Andhra Pradesh. It occupies 650 km2 (250 sq mi) on the Deccan Plateau along the banks of the Musi River, in the northern part of Southern India. With an average altitude of 542 m (1,778 ft), much of Hyderabad is situated on hilly terrain around artificial lakes, including the Hussain Sagar lake, predating the city's founding, in the north of the city centre. According to the 2011 Census of India, Hyderabad is the fourth-most populous city in India with a population of 6.9 million residents within the city limits, and has a population of 9.7 million residents in the metropolitan region, making it the sixth-most populous metropolitan area in India. With an output of US$74 billion, Hyderabad has the fifth-largest urban economy in India. Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah established Hyderabad in 1591 to extend the capital beyond the fortified Golconda. In 1687, the city was annexed by the Mughals. In 1724, Asaf Jah I, the Mughal viceroy, declared his sovereignty and founded the Asaf Jahi dynasty, also known as the Nizams. Hyderabad served as the imperial capital of the Asaf Jahi's from 1769 to 1948. As capital of the princely state of Hyderabad, the city housed the British Residency and cantonment until Indian independence in 1947. Hyderabad was annexed by the Indian Union in 1948 and continued as a capital of Hyderabad State from 1948 to 1956. After the introduction of the States Reorganisation Act of 1956, Hyderabad was made the capital of the newly formed Andhra Pradesh. In 2014, Andhra Pradesh was split to form the state of Telangana, and Hyderabad became the joint capital of the two states with a transitional arrangement scheduled to end in 2024. Since 1956, the city has housed the Rashtrapati Nilayam, the winter office of the president of India. Relics of the Qutb Shahi and Nizam eras remain visible today; the Charminar has come to symbolise the city. By the end of the early modern era, the Mughal Empire had declined in the Deccan, and the Nizam's patronage attracted men of letters from various parts of the world. A distinctive culture arose from the amalgamation of local and migrated artisans, with Painting, handicraft, jewellery, literature, dialect and clothing are prominent still today. Through its cuisine, the city is listed as a creative city of gastronomy by UNESCO. The Telugu film industry based in the city was the country's second-largest producer of motion pictures as of 2012. Until the 19th century Hyderabad was known for the pearl industry and was nicknamed the "City of Pearls", and was the only trading centre for Golconda diamonds in the world. Many of the city's historical and traditional bazaars remain open. Hyderabad's central location between the Deccan Plateau and the Western Ghats, and industrialisation throughout the 20th century attracted major Indian research, manufacturing, educational and financial institutions. Since the 1990s, the city has emerged as an Indian hub of pharmaceuticals and biotechnology. The formation of the special economic zones of Hardware Park and HITEC City, dedicated to information technology, has encouraged leading multinationals to set up operations in Hyderabad.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@HDFC_Bank


HDFC BANK has following 119 branches in HYDERABAD district of TELANGANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
ABIDS HDFC0004125
ADARSH NAGAR HDFC0006259
ALKAPUR TOWNSHIP HDFC0009425
ALLWN COLONY ROAD HDFC0007415
ALLWYN CROSS ROAD MIYAPUR HDFC0004684
ANANDBAGH HDFC0007210
AOC CENTRE SECUNDERABAD HDFC0006189
APHB COLONY GACHIBOWLI HDFC0005949
APOLLO HOSPITAL JUBILEE HILLS HDFC0005104
BACHPALLE HDFC0004898
BALAPUR HDFC0005951
BALNAGAR X ROAD BRANCH HDFC0004194
BANJARA HILLS HDFC0008867
BANJARA HILLS ROAD NO FORTEEN HDFC0003860
BANJARA HILLS ROAD NO II HDFC0009417
BANJARA HILLS ROAD NO VII HDFC0004290
BANK HOUSE BANJARA HILLS HDFC0009817
BEERAMGUDA COLONY HDFC0000969
BEGUM BAZAR HDFC0004311
BODUPPAL MEDIPALLY HDFC0005633
CHAMPAPET HDFC0004298
CHIKKADPALLY MAIN ROAD HDFC0008053
D D COLONY HDFC0007367
DIAMOND POINT SECUNDERABAD HDFC0004096
DILSHUKNAGAR PNT COLONY HDFC0009608
ERRAGADDA HDFC0006950
ERRUM MANZIL HDFC0006526
FILM NAGAR HDFC0003974
GAR IT PARK KOKAPET HDFC0006649
GAYATRI NAGAR KHARMANGHAT HDFC0005061
GENOME VALLEY HDFC0004231
GUDI MALKAPUR HDFC0004886
HASTHINAPURAM HDFC0004111
HITEC CITY III HDFC0009607
HITECH CITY II HDFC0004216
HITEX KONDAPUR HDFC0009628
HYDERNAGAR KUKATPALLY HDFC0003777
I E NACHARAM HDFC0007513
JAYABHERI ENCLAVE HDFC0003947
JEDIMETLA HDFC0009634
JOURNALIST COLONY FINANCIALDISTRICT HDFC0009414
JUBILEE HILLS CHECK POST HDFC0003937
JUBILEE HILLS MCHRD HDFC0006464
KACHIGUDA HDFC0005057
KALYAN NAGAR HDFC0004348
KANCHAN BAGH HDFC0008332
KATTEDAN HDFC0005879
KAVURI HILLS HDFC0002083
KAVURI HILLS ROAD HDFC0009587
KHAIRATABAD HDFC0009182
KOMPALLY HDFC0004343
KONDAPUR NEAR HIGH TENSION WIRE HDFC0006334
KPHB COLONY V TH PHASE HDFC0004173
KPHB PHASE COLONY VI HDFC0004078
KUKATPALLY KPHB COLONY HDFC0003995
LIBERTY X ROADS HDFC0005486
MADHAPUR MAIN ROAD HDFC0004277
MALLAMPET ROAD BACHUPALLY HDFC0006979
MASJID BANDA HDFC0007021
MOOSARAMBAGH DILSUKHNAGAR HDFC0004326
MOULA ALI HDFC0004095
MYSTIC HILLS MOOSAPET HDFC0005424
NAGOLE HDFC0004741
NAGOLE ROAD LB NAGAR BRANCH HDFC0004154
NALLAGANDLA HDFC0009698
NANAKRAMGUDA HDFC0009383
NANDI HILLS HDFC0007059
NARAYANGUDA HDFC0004236
NIZAMPET HDFC0003949
OLD ALWAL HDFC0005038
OSMANGUNJ HDFC0006838
PANCHAVATI COLONY MANIKONDA HDFC0007954
PRAGATI NAGAR HDFC0004854
PRAGATINAGAR II HDFC0005947
PUPPALAGUDA VILLAGE NARSINGI ROAD HDFC0008929
RAHEJA MINDSPACE HDFC0009095
RAJENDER NAGAR HDFC0006001
RAMANTHAPUR HDFC0004262
RANIGANJ HDFC0006186
RC PURAM II HDFC0005457
RMZ SKY VIEW XX HDFC0005472
RP ROAD HDFC0006406
S R NAGAR HDFC0009087
SAGAR SOCIETY BANJARA HILLS HDFC0005853
SAIDABAD COLONY HDFC0006743
SAINIKPURIVAYUPURI COLONY HDFC0006034
SAROOR NAGAR DILSUKH NAGAR ROAD HDFC0006275
SEETHAPHALMANDI HDFC0005831
SHIVAM ROAD HDFC0004706
SOMAJIGUDA RAJBHAVAN ROAD HDFC0008045
SRI RAMAKRISHNA PURAM COLONY HDFC0004338
SUNCITY HDFC0004299
SURARAM HDFC0007286
THE AGRASEN COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CAUB01
THE AGRASEN COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CAUB02
THE AGRASEN COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CAUB03
THE AP MAHAJAN COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CMCUB1
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUB01
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUB02
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUCB3
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUCB4
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUCB5
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUCB6
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUCB7
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUCB8
THE DARUSSALAM COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUCB9
TNGOS COLONY FINANCIAL DISTRICT HDFC0006398
TOLICHOWKI HDFC0009395
TULASI NAGAR HDFC0007698
VARDHAMAN MAHILA COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CVB010
VII TOMBS ROAD BRANCH TOLICHOWKI HDFC0008851
VITTAL RAO NAGAR HDFC0009401
YAPRAL HDFC0009663
THE AGRASEN COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CAUB04
KAPRA CIRCLE HDFC0009611
TIRUMULGHERRY HDFC0006957
THE AP JANATA COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CAPJBK
SINDHI COLONY HDFC0008028
TARNAKA HDFC0004291

There are additional 51 banks which have branches in HYDERABAD district of TELANGANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKHYDERABAD
ANDHRA BANKHYDERABAD
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKHYDERABAD
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
AXIS BANKHYDERABAD
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
BANK OF BARODAHYDERABAD
BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAHYDERABAD
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDHYDERABAD
CANARA BANKHYDERABAD
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
CORPORATION BANKHYDERABAD
CSB BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
Darussalam Co operative Urban Bank LtdHYDERABAD
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDHYDERABAD
DCB BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
DENA BANKHYDERABAD
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
FEDERAL BANKHYDERABAD
ICICI BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
IDBI BANKHYDERABAD
IDFC First Bank LtdHYDERABAD
IDRBTHYDERABAD
INDIAN BANKHYDERABAD
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKHYDERABAD
INDUSIND BANKHYDERABAD
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDHYDERABAD
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
KARUR VYSYA BANKHYDERABAD
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
LAXMI VILAS BANKHYDERABAD
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEHYDERABAD
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKHYDERABAD
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKHYDERABAD
RBL BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
SOUTH INDIAN BANKHYDERABAD
STATE BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
SYNDICATE BANKHYDERABAD
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
TELANGANA STATE COOP APEX BANKHYDERABAD
THE A.P. MAHESH COOPERATIVE URBAN BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
UNION BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
UNITED BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKHYDERABAD
VIJAYA BANKHYDERABAD
YES BANKHYDERABAD