Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  30 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK

hdfc bank kumbha marg branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 8141 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 423 branch(es) in RAJASTHAN state. The details of KUMBHA MARG branch in JAIPUR of JAIPUR district in RAJASTHAN state are shown below. There are 88 branch(es) in JAIPUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9875003333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch KUMBHA MARG
Address HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR SHOP NO 102 CS 5 4 5 AND 6 KUMBHA MARG PRATAP NAGAR SANGANER JAIPUR RAJASTHAN 302033
City JAIPUR
District JAIPUR
State RAJASTHAN
Contact Numbers 9875003333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Rajasthan (Hindi: [raːdʒəsˈtʰaːn] (listen); lit. 'Land of Kings') is a state in northern India. It covers 342,239 square kilometres (132,139 sq mi) or 10.4 per cent of India's total geographical area. It is the largest Indian state by area and the seventh largest by population. It is on India's northwestern side, where it comprises most of the wide and inhospitable Thar Desert (also known as the Great Indian Desert) and shares a border with the Pakistani provinces of Punjab to the northwest and Sindh to the west, along the Sutlej-Indus River valley. It is bordered by five other Indian states: Punjab to the north; Haryana and Uttar Pradesh to the northeast; Madhya Pradesh to the southeast; and Gujarat to the southwest. Its geographical location is 23.3 to 30.12 North latitude and 69.30 to 78.17 East longitude, with the Tropic of Cancer passing through its southernmost tip. Its major features include the ruins of the Indus Valley civilisation at Kalibangan and Balathal, the Dilwara Temples, a Jain pilgrimage site at Rajasthan's only hill station, Mount Abu, in the ancient Aravalli mountain range and eastern Rajasthan, the Keoladeo National Park of Bharatpur, a World Heritage Site known for its bird life. Rajasthan is also home to three national tiger reserves, the Ranthambore National Park in Sawai Madhopur, Sariska Tiger Reserve in Alwar and the Mukundra Hills Tiger Reserve in Kota. The state was formed on 30 March 1949 when Rajputana – the name adopted by the British Raj for its dependencies in the region – was merged into the Dominion of India. Its capital and largest city is Jaipur. Other important cities are Jodhpur, Kota, Bikaner, Ajmer, Bharatpur and Udaipur. The economy of Rajasthan is the seventh-largest state economy in India with ₹10.20 lakh crore (US$130 billion) in gross domestic product and a per capita GDP of ₹118,000 (US$1,500). Rajasthan ranks 29th among Indian states in human development index.

Jaipur ( (listen); Hindi: Jayapura), formerly Jeypore, is the capital and largest city of the Indian state of Rajasthan. As of 2011, the city had a population of 3.1 million, making it the tenth most populous city in the country. Jaipur is also known as the Pink City, due to the dominant colour scheme of its buildings. It is also known as the Paris of India, and C. V. Raman called it the Island of Glory. It is located 268 km (167 miles) from the national capital New Delhi. Jaipur was founded in 1727 by the Kachhwaha Rajput ruler Jai Singh II, the ruler of Amer, after whom the city is named. It was one of the earliest planned cities of modern India, designed by Vidyadhar Bhattacharya. During the British Colonial period, the city served as the capital of Jaipur State. After independence in 1947, Jaipur was made the capital of the newly formed state of Rajasthan. Jaipur is a popular tourist destination in India and forms a part of the west Golden Triangle tourist circuit along with Delhi and Agra (240 km, 149 mi). It also serves as a gateway to other tourist destinations in Rajasthan such as Jodhpur (348 km, 216 mi), Jaisalmer (571 km, 355 mi), Bharatpur (186 km, 116 mi), Udaipur (421 km, 262 mi), Kota (252 km, 156 mi) and Mount Abu (520 km, 323 mi). On 6 July 2019, UNESCO World Heritage Committee inscribed Jaipur the "Pink City of India" among its World Heritage Sites. The city is also home to the UNESCO World Heritage Sites Amer Fort and Jantar Mantar.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@HDFC_Bank


HDFC BANK has following 103 branches in JAIPUR district of RAJASTHAN state.

Branch NameClick to View
BAGRU HDFC0002217
BASSI HDFC0009115
CHAKSU HDFC0004225
CHOMU - RAJASTHAN HDFC0000504
DUDU HDFC0009093
ADARSH CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD. HDFC0CADARS
ADARSH COOPERATIVE BANK LTD HDFC0CADRSH
ADARSH NAGAR HDFC0005187
AJMER ROAD, JAIPUR HDFC0002837
AMBABARI HDFC0004771
ASHOK MARG C SCHEME HDFC0000054
BAPU NAGAR, JAIPUR HDFC0002838
BARKAT NAGAR HDFC0008835
BHANKROTA HDFC0001848
BOMBAY MERCANTILE CO OP BANK LTD HDFC0CBMC48
BOYTAWALA HDFC0003439
CHANDPOLE JAIPUR HDFC0006418
CHAURA RASTA - JAIPUR HDFC0001437
CHITRAKOOT JAIPUR HDFC0003769
CIVIL LINES HDFC0006628
DCM AJMER ROAD HDFC0008810
DEV NAGAR - TONK ROAD HDFC0007123
DHAN MANDI, KESRISINGHPUR HDFC0001323
DURGAPURA HDFC0009532
FINGROWTH CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD HDFC0CTUCBL
GANDHI PATH VAISHALI NAGAR HDFC0005333
GANDHI PATH WEST HDFC0007035
GANGAURI BAZAR HDFC0006983
GAURAV TOWER ROAD-MALVIYA NAGAR HDFC0006545
GOPALPURA HDFC0003894
GOVIND MARG HDFC0003819
HANUMAN NAGAR HDFC0003874
INTEGRAL URBAN CO-OP BANK LTD. HDFC0CIUCBL
IV NUMBER DISPENSARY SODALA HDFC0008221
JAIPUR - JOHARI BAZAR HDFC0000289
JAIPUR - VAISHALI NAGAR EXTN CTR HDFC0000554
JAIPUR - VIDHYADHAR NAGAR HDFC0000348
JAIPUR KAMAL KUNJ HDFC0001585
JAIPUR WBO HDFC0000979
JAWAHAR NAGAR HDFC0007205
JHOTWARA HDFC0003931
KALWAR ROAD HDFC0007001
KHATIPURA ROAD HDFC0008241
KISHANPOLE BAZAR HDFC0003630
KUMBHA MARG HDFC0003939
LIC BUILDING - SUBHASH NAGAR HDFC0001430
MADHAYAM MARG HDFC0003741
MADHYAM MARG HDFC0007041
MAHARANI FARM HDFC0007048
MAHESH NAGAR HDFC0007372
MALVIYA NAGAR HDFC0001844
MALVIYA URBAN CO OP BANK HDFC0CMUCBP
MALVIYA URBAN CO-OP BANK LIMITED HDFC0CMUCBL
MANGYAWAS ROAD HDFC0007072
MANSAROVAR JAIPUR HDFC0000987
MILAP NAGAR HDFC0007438
MUHANA MANDI ROAD HDFC0005181
MURLIPURA HDFC0006364
NEW SANGANER ROAD - JAIPUR HDFC0001843
NIRMAN NAGAR HDFC0005306
NIWAROO HDFC0003468
OFFICER CAMPUS HDFC0007177
PAOTA HDFC0002671
PARK STREET HDFC0001234
PATRAKAR COLONY HDFC0008880
PITAL FACTORY MAIN JHOTAWARA ROAD HDFC0006627
RAJA PARK HDFC0001377
RAJPUTANA MAHILA URB COOP BANK LTD HDFC0CRMUCB
ROHINI NAGAR, JAGATPURA HDFC0007579
SANGANER BAZAR HDFC0006356
SANGANER CIRCLE JAIPUR HDFC0004722
SD COLLEGE CAMPUS HDFC0001396
SECRETARIAT HDFC0008153
SHASTRI NAGAR,KAWATIYA CIRCLE HDFC0008007
SHIPRA PATH HDFC0005141
SHREE GOPAL NAGAR HDFC0009692
SHYAM NAGAR HDFC0008468
SIKAR ROAD HDFC0006556
SIRSI ROAD HDFC0007677
SITAPUR INDUSTRIAL AREA JAIPUR HDFC0003873
STERLING URBAN CO-OP BANK LTD HDFC0CSTUCB
SUBASH CHOWK HDFC0005956
SUKHDEOPURA NATANIWALA HDFC0003443
THE RAJLAXMI MAHILA UC BANK LTD HDFC0CRLMUB
TRIVENI NAGAR JAIPUR HDFC0006590
VIDHYADHAR NAGAR HDFC0004622
VIDHYUT NAGAR HDFC0008033
VIJAI MUKUNDPURA HIRAWALA HDFC0004860
VIJAY PATH - MANSAROVER HDFC0006523
VILLA STATION HDFC0001329
VISHNU PURI HDFC0005412
VISHWAKARMA INDUSTRIAL AREA JAIPUR HDFC0003774
VIVEK VIHAR NS ROAD HDFC0007653
JAISINGHPURA HDFC0003407
KOOKAS HDFC0003623
KOTPUTLI HDFC0002128
MAHLAN HDFC0009070
MANOHARPUR HDFC0009161
KISHANGARH RENWAL HDFC0004702
SAMBHAR HDFC0003922
SHOPUR HDFC0007359
VIJAYPURA HDFC0003292
WATIKA HDFC0004859

There are additional 57 banks which have branches in JAIPUR district of RAJASTHAN state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKJAIPUR
ANDHRA BANKJAIPUR
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
AXIS BANKJAIPUR
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
BANK OF BARODAJAIPUR
BANK OF INDIAJAIPUR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAJAIPUR
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDJAIPUR
CANARA BANKJAIPUR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAJAIPUR
CITI BANKJAIPUR
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
CORPORATION BANKJAIPUR
CSB BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDJAIPUR
DCB BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
DENA BANKJAIPUR
DHANALAKSHMI BANKJAIPUR
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
FEDERAL BANKJAIPUR
HSBC BANKJAIPUR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
IDBI BANKJAIPUR
IDFC First Bank LtdJAIPUR
INDIAN BANKJAIPUR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKJAIPUR
INDUSIND BANKJAIPUR
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDJAIPUR
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
KARUR VYSYA BANKJAIPUR
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
LAXMI VILAS BANKJAIPUR
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEJAIPUR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKJAIPUR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKJAIPUR
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANKJAIPUR
RBL Bank LimitedJAIPUR
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAJAIPUR
SOUTH INDIAN BANKJAIPUR
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKJAIPUR
STATE BANK OF INDIAJAIPUR
SYNDICATE BANKJAIPUR
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
THE A.P. MAHESH COOPERATIVE URBAN BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
THE NAINITAL BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
THE RAJASTHAN STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDJAIPUR
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKJAIPUR
UCO BANKJAIPUR
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedJAIPUR
UNION BANK OF INDIAJAIPUR
UNITED BANK OF INDIAJAIPUR
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKJAIPUR
VIJAYA BANKJAIPUR
YES BANKJAIPUR