Most liked bank branches
28 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
14 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK
12 : ALAKODE, CANARA BANK
12 : ANJUR PHATA BHIWANDI, AXIS BANK
11 : MALKAJGIRI MAIN ROAD, AXIS BANK
11 : KARIMANGALAM, STATE BANK OF INDIA
10 : KAPPANAHALLI, CANARA BANK
7 : KUMARSWAMY LAYOUT, AXIS BANK
7 : VASAI ROAD BRANCH, BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITED
7 : VIRAR, SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED
7 : RAJPURA [PUNJAB], AXIS BANK
6 : GOBINDGARH, AXIS BANK
6 : MODAKURICHI, CITY UNION BANK LIMITED
5 : THE AZAD CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
5 : MOWBRAYS ROAD, UNION BANK OF INDIA
4 : ANAKAPALLE, CANARA BANK
4 : THE BHIWANI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
4 : OLLUR, AXIS BANK
4 : BALKUM, CANARA BANK

hdfc bank malru branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 7304 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 89 branch(es) in JAMMU AND KASHMIR state. The details of MALRU branch in SRINAGAR of SRINAGAR district in JAMMU AND KASHMIR state are shown below. There are 19 branch(es) in SRINAGAR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8001804333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch MALRU
Address SHALTENG,NEAR BURN HAM SCHOOL MAIN CHOWK, MALRU SRINAGAR JAMMU AND KASHMIR 190017
District SRINAGAR
City SRINAGAR
State JAMMU AND KASHMIR
Contact Numbers 8001804333


Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode




(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/


HDFC BANK has following 21 branches in SRINAGAR district of JAMMU AND KASHMIR state.

Branch NameClick to View
GANDERBAL HDFC0002183
KANGAN HDFC0002962
ALAMGIRI HDFC0002539
BARZULLA CHOWK HDFC0001739
BEMINA - SRINAGAR HDFC0002518
BOMBAY MERCANTILE CO OP BANK LTD HDFC0CBMC28
BREIN HDFC0002903
CHAANPURA - SRINAGAR HDFC0002581
DAARA HDFC0003425
KARAN NAGAR - SRINAGAR HDFC0001091
KHANYAR, SRINAGAR HDFC0002418
MAHARAJ GUNJ - SRINAGAR HDFC0000850
MALRU HDFC0003580
MUNAWARABADI - SRINAGAR HDFC0002708
NOWGRAM, SRINAGAR HDFC0002482
PANTHA CHOWK - SRINAGAR HDFC0002582
QAMARWARI HDFC0002755
RAJBAGH, SRINAGAR HDFC0002419
SOURA - SRINAGAR HDFC0002559
SRINAGAR HDFC0000415
HAZRATBAL HDFC0002932

There are additional 23 banks which have branches in SRINAGAR district of JAMMU AND KASHMIR state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
AXIS BANKSRINAGAR
BANK OF BARODASRINAGAR
BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRASRINAGAR
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDSRINAGAR
CANARA BANKSRINAGAR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
DENA BANKSRINAGAR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDSRINAGAR
IDBI BANKSRINAGAR
INDIAN BANKSRINAGAR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKSRINAGAR
INDUSIND BANKSRINAGAR
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDSRINAGAR
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCESRINAGAR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKSRINAGAR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKSRINAGAR
STATE BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
SYNDICATE BANKSRINAGAR
UCO BANKSRINAGAR
UNION BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
UNITED BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
YES BANKSRINAGAR