Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
144 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
22 : MATHIKERE, STATE BANK OF INDIA
21 : BARAMULLA CANTT, ICICI BANK LIMITED
20 : SRIVILLI, ICICI BANK LIMITED
18 : UNITY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED, YES BANK
16 : KOTHUR, HDFC BANK
15 : KOLKATA, FINO PAYMENTS BANK
14 : AMBASA, UCO BANK
14 : MALLAPPALLY, HDFC BANK

hdfc bank banjara hills branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 7984 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 434 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of BANJARA HILLS branch in HYDERABAD of HYDERABAD district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 70 branch(es) in HYDERABAD. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9949493333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch BANJARA HILLS
Address NO.8-2-681/A/1/A/ GROUND FLOOR, ZOOM HOUSE, ROAD NO.12, BANJARA HILLS PIN 500034
District HYDERABAD
City HYDERABAD
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 9949493333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/
TWITTERID
@HDFC_Bank


HDFC BANK has following 53 branches in HYDERABAD district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
AMEERPET HDFC0001627
BANJARA HILL ROAD NO. 3 HDFC0002391
BANJARA HILLS HDFC0000521
BANJARA HILLS HDFC0001995
BOMBAY MERCANTILE CO OP BANK LTD HDFC0CBMC42
CHARMINAR HDFC0000318
DARUSSALAM CO-OP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CDUCBL
FINANCIAL DISTRICT HDFC0003788
GACHIBOWLI HDFC0000968
GOPALAPATNAM-SIMHACHALAM TEMPLE HDFC0007352
HABSIGUDA HDFC0003796
HAYATNAGAR HDFC0001990
HITEC CITY HDFC0000545
HYDERGUDA HDFC0001996
KONDAPUR HDFC0002019
KOTI HDFC0001997
KSR COMPLEX SEETHAMADHARA HDFC0007370
KUSHAIGUDA HDFC0002023
MADEENAGUDA HDFC0002390
MADHAPUR HDFC0003739
MAHAVEER CO-OP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CMCUBL
MANIKONDA HDFC0003611
MEDCHAL HDFC0001640
MLA COLONY - BANJARA HILLS HDFC0002826
MOTINAGAR HDFC0001626
MVP COLONY II HDFC0004514
POTHINAMALLAYAPALEM HDFC0008248
ROAD NO 10 JUBILEE HILLS HDFC0003817
SANATH NAGAR HDFC0002398
SANTOSH NAGAR HDFC0001625
SERILINGAMPALLY HDFC0002073
SHAIKPET HDFC0001629
SHAMSHABAD HDFC0002068
SRINAGAR COLONY HDFC0001554
THE EENADU CO OP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CEENAD
VARDHAMAN(MAHILA)COOP URBAN BK LTD HDFC0CVB003
VARDHAMAN(MAHILA)COOP URBAN BK LTD HDFC0CVB004
VARDHAMAN(MAHILA)COOP URBAN BK LTD HDFC0CVB005
VARDHAMAN(MAHILA)COOP URBAN BK LTD HDFC0CVB006
VARDHAMAN(MAHILA)COOP URBAN BK LTD HDFC0CVB007
VARDHAMAN(MAHILA)COOP URBAN BK LTD HDFC0CVB008
VARDHAMAN(MAHILA)COOP URBAN BK LTD HDFC0CVB009
VARDHAMAN(MAHILA)COOP URBAN BK LTD HDFC0CVB222
VIDYANAGAR HDFC0001628
VIJAY NAGAR COLONY HDFC0001998
VIVEKANANDA NAGAR HDFC0001639
YOUSUFGUDA,HYDERABAD HDFC0002604
DEFENCE COLONY NEREDMET HDFC0003665
NEELA KRISHNA COOP URBAN BANK HDFC0CNEELA
BOWENPALLY HDFC0001378
PADMARAO NAGAR HDFC0002479
PADMAVATHI COOP URBAN BANK LTD HDFC0CPADMA
R.P.ROAD HDFC0002705

There are additional 46 banks which have branches in HYDERABAD district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKHYDERABAD
ANDHRA BANKHYDERABAD
AXIS BANKHYDERABAD
BANK OF BAHARAIN AND KUWAIT BSCHYDERABAD
BANK OF BARODAHYDERABAD
BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAHYDERABAD
CANARA BANKHYDERABAD
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
CITI BANKHYDERABAD
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
CORPORATION BANKHYDERABAD
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDHYDERABAD
DCB BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
DENA BANKHYDERABAD
DHANALAKSHMI BANKHYDERABAD
FINO PAYMENTS BANKHYDERABAD
HSBC BANKHYDERABAD
ICICI BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
IDBI BANKHYDERABAD
INDIAN BANKHYDERABAD
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKHYDERABAD
INDUSIND BANKHYDERABAD
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
KARUR VYSYA BANKHYDERABAD
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
LAXMI VILAS BANKHYDERABAD
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKHYDERABAD
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKHYDERABAD
RBL Bank LimitedHYDERABAD
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
SOUTH INDIAN BANKHYDERABAD
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKHYDERABAD
STATE BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
SYNDICATE BANKHYDERABAD
THE A.P. MAHESH COOPERATIVE URBAN BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
THE COSMOS CO OPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
THE NASIK MERCHANTS COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDHYDERABAD
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND N VHYDERABAD
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKHYDERABAD
UCO BANKHYDERABAD
UNION BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
UNITED BANK OF INDIAHYDERABAD
VIJAYA BANKHYDERABAD
YES BANKHYDERABAD