Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

hdfc bank rae bareilly branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 8273 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 683 branch(es) in UTTAR PRADESH state. The details of RAE BAREILLY branch in BAREILLY of BAREILLY district in UTTAR PRADESH state are shown below. There are 7 branch(es) in BAREILLY. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9935903333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch RAE BAREILLY
Address KACCHWAHA COMPLEX, 29 M CHAK,AHMEDPUR NAZOOL, SATYA NAGAR,RAE BAREILLY
City BAREILLY
District BAREILLY
State UTTAR PRADESH
Contact Numbers 9935903333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Uttar Pradesh (; Hindi: [ˈʊtːəɾ pɾəˈdeːʃ] (listen), lit. 'Northern Province') is a state in northern India. With over 200 million inhabitants, it is the most populated state in India as well as the most populous country subdivision in the world. It was established in 1950 after India had become a republic. It was a successor to the United Provinces (UP) during the period of the Dominion of India (1947–1950), which in turn was a successor to the United Provinces (UP) established in 1935, and eventually of the United Provinces of Agra and Oudh established in 1902 during the British Raj. The state is divided into 18 divisions and 75 districts, with the state capital being Lucknow, and Prayagraj serving as the judicial capital. On 9 November 2000, a new state, Uttaranchal (now Uttarakhand), was created from Uttar Pradesh's western Himalayan hill region. The two major rivers of the state, the Ganges and its tributary Yamuna, meet at the Triveni Sangam in Prayagraj, a Hindu pilgrimage site. Other notable rivers are Gomti and Saryu. The forest cover in the state is 6.1 per cent of the state's geographical area. The cultivable area is 82 per cent of total geographical area and net area sown is 68.5 per cent of cultivable area.The state is bordered by Rajasthan to the west, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh and Delhi to the northwest, Uttarakhand and an international border with Nepal to the north, Bihar to the east, Madhya Pradesh to the south, and touches the states of Jharkhand and Chhattisgarh to the southeast. It covers 240,928 km2 (93,023 sq mi), equal to 7.3% of the total area of India, and is the fourth-largest Indian state by area. Though long known for sugar production, the state's economy is now dominated by the services industry. The service sector comprises travel and tourism, hotel industry, real estate, insurance and financial consultancies. The economy of Uttar Pradesh is the third-largest state economy in India with ₹17.05 lakh crore (US$210 billion) in gross domestic product and a per capita GSDP of ₹65,431 (US$820). President's rule has been imposed in Uttar Pradesh ten times since 1968, for different reasons and for a total of 1,700 days. The state has currently three international airports, Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport (Lucknow), Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport (Varanasi) and Kushinagar International Airport (Kushinagar). Allahabad Junction is the headquarters of the North Central Railway and Gorakhpur Railway Station serves as the headquarters of the North Eastern Railway. The High Court of the state is located in Allahabad. The state contributes 80 seats and 31 seats to the lower house Lok Sabha and the upper house Rajya Sabha, respectively. Inhabitants of the state are called either Awadhi, Bagheli, Bhojpuri, Braji, Bundeli, Kannauji, or Rohilkhandi depending upon their region of origin. Hinduism is practised by more than three-fourths of the population, with Islam being the next largest religious group. Hindi is the most widely spoken language and is also the official language of the state, along with Urdu. Bhojpuri is the second most widely spoken language of the state after Hindi. Uttar Pradesh was home to most of the mainstream political entities that have existed in ancient and medieval India including the Maurya Empire, Harsha Empire, Gupta Empire, Pala Empire, Delhi Sultanate, Mughal Empire as well as many other empires. At the time of Indian independence movement in the early 20th century, there were three major princely states in Uttar Pradesh – Ramgadi, Rampur and Benares. The state houses several holy Hindu temples and pilgrimage centres. Uttar Pradesh has three World Heritage sites and ranks first among tourist destinations in India. Uttar Pradesh has several historical, natural, and religious tourist destinations, including Agra, Aligarh, Ayodhya, Kushinagar, Prayagraj, Varanasi and Vrindavan.

Bareilly ( (listen)) is a city in Bareilly district in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. It is among the largest metropolises in Western Uttar Pradesh and is the centre of the Bareilly division as well as the historical region of Rohilkhand. The city lies in the Indo-Gangetic Plains, about 252 kilometres (157 mi) north west of the state capital, Lucknow, and 250 kilometres (155 mi) east of the national capital, New Delhi. With a population of 898,167 in 2011, it is the eighth most populous city in the state, seventeenth in northern India and fifty-fourth in India. It is located on the bank of Ramganga River and is the site of the Ramganga Barrage built for canal irrigation. The earliest settlement in what is now Bareilly was established in 1537 by Jagat Singh Katehriya who named it 'Bans-Bareli' after his two sons Bansaldev and Bareldev. The town came under the rule of Mughals in 1569 and had become the capital of a local pargana by 1596. The foundation of the modern city of Bareilly was laid by Mughal governor Mukrand Rai in 1657, and in 1658, it became the seat of the governor of Budaun. The weakening of Mughal Empire lead to the rise of the Kingdom of Rohilkhand, of which Bareilly was a major centre. The city came under the control of Oudh State in 1774 after the fall of Rohillas in the First Rohilla War and was then ceded to the British East India Company by the Nawab of Oudh in 1801. A Military station was established in 1811 to the south of the city, where a fort was constructed in 1816. Bareilly was freed by the rebels during the Indian Rebellion of 1857 and remained independent under the rule of Khan Bahadur Khan until it was re-annexed by the British in 1858. Bareilly is renowned for being the place of origin of the Barelvi Movement, a Sunni Islamic movement formed by notable scholar Imam Ahmed Raza Khan Qadri to counter the growing influence of Wahabism. His shrine, located at the Bareilly Sharif Dargah, is visited by millions every year on the occasion of Urs-e-Razavi. More recently, the city has been known as Nath Nagri due to the presence of several ancient Shiva temples. It is a centre for furniture manufacturing and trade in cotton, cereal and sugar. Bareilly is one of the 100 Smart Cities being developed in India, and is one of the counter magnet cities of the National Capital Region (NCR). The city is served by the Bareilly Airport which has direct flight connectivity with Delhi,Lucknow,Mumbai and Bangalore. The Bareilly Junction railway station, located in the city is among the Top 100 booking stations of Indian Railways while Izzatnagar is the divisional headquarters of one of the three divisions of North Eastern Railways.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@HDFC_Bank


HDFC BANK has following 13 branches in BAREILLY district of UTTAR PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
AONLA HDFC0002152
BAHERI HDFC0002619
BAREILLY HDFC0000860
BAREILLY,UP HDFC0000304
KARAMCHARI NAGAR HDFC0006303
PILIBHIT BYPASS HDFC0004463
RAE BAREILLY HDFC0000945
SHYAMGANJ HDFC0001887
SUBHASH NAGAR BADANU ROAD HDFC0004821
SRMS BHOJIPURA HDFC0009355
FARIDPUR HDFC0004381
RAGHURAJ PURI MAINPURI HDFC0008052
NAWABGANJ HDFC0004245

There are additional 33 banks which have branches in BAREILLY district of UTTAR PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKBAREILLY
ANDHRA BANKBAREILLY
AXIS BANKBAREILLY
BANK OF BARODABAREILLY
BANK OF MAHARASHTRABAREILLY
CANARA BANKBAREILLY
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIABAREILLY
CORPORATION BANKBAREILLY
DCB BANK LIMITEDBAREILLY
DENA BANKBAREILLY
DHANALAKSHMI BANKBAREILLY
ICICI BANK LIMITEDBAREILLY
IDBI BANKBAREILLY
INDIAN BANKBAREILLY
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKBAREILLY
INDUSIND BANKBAREILLY
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDBAREILLY
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDBAREILLY
KARUR VYSYA BANKBAREILLY
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDBAREILLY
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEBAREILLY
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKBAREILLY
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKBAREILLY
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKBAREILLY
STATE BANK OF INDIABAREILLY
SYNDICATE BANKBAREILLY
THE NAINITAL BANK LIMITEDBAREILLY
UCO BANKBAREILLY
UNION BANK OF INDIABAREILLY
UNITED BANK OF INDIABAREILLY
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKBAREILLY
UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE BANK LTDBAREILLY
YES BANKBAREILLY