Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

gurgaon gramin bank kailana branch details


GURGAON GRAMIN BANK has a network of 237 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 237 branch(es) in HARYANA state. The details of KAILANA branch in GANAUR of SONIPAT district in HARYANA state are shown below. There are 2 branch(es) in GANAUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9416382154 to contact the branch.

WARNING!!!
This bank branch is either closed or renamed or the bank has merged with another bank. The information provided is outdated and only for historical reference only. Be absolutely sure before undertaking any transaction based on information given below. The details are found to be removed from RBI public information records.
Bank GURGAON GRAMIN BANK
IFSC
Branch KAILANA
Address VILLAGEM, POST OFFICE - KAILANA, BLOCK & TAHSIL GANNAUR, DISTRICT SONIPAT, PIN 131102, HARYANA
City GANAUR
District SONIPAT
State HARYANA
Contact Numbers 9416382154

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Haryana (; Hindi: [ɦəɾɪˈjɑːɳɑː]) is an Indian state located in the northern part of the country. It was carved out of the former state of East Punjab on 1 November 1966 on a linguistic basis. It is ranked 21st in terms of area, with less than 1.4% (44,212 km2 or 17,070 sq mi) of India's land area. The state capital is Chandigarh, which it shares with the neighboring state of Punjab, and the most populous city is Faridabad, which is a part of the National Capital Region. The city of Gurugram is among India's largest financial and technology hubs. Haryana has 6 administrative divisions, 22 districts, 72 sub-divisions, 93 revenue tehsils, 50 sub-tehsils, 140 community development blocks, 154 cities and towns, 7,356 villages, and 6,222 villages panchayats.Haryana contains 32 special economic zones (SEZs), mainly located within the industrial corridor projects connecting the National Capital Region. Gurgaon is considered one of the major information technology and automobile hubs of India. Haryana ranks 11th among Indian states in human development index. The economy of Haryana is the 13th largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹7.65 trillion (US$96 billion) and has the country's 5th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹240,000 (US$3,000). Haryana has the highest unemployment rate among Indian states.The state is rich in history, monuments, heritage, flora and fauna and tourism, with a well developed economy, national highways and state roads. It is bordered by Punjab and Himachal Pradesh to the north, by Rajasthan to the west and south, while river Yamuna forms its eastern border with Uttar Pradesh. Haryana surrounds the country's capital territory of Delhi on three sides (north, west and south), consequently a large area of Haryana state is included in the economically important National Capital Region of India for the purposes of planning and development.

Sonipat is a city, municipal corporation and administrative headquarter in Sonipat district of Haryana state of India. It comes under the National Capital Region and is around 44 kilometres (27 mi) from New Delhi. It is also around 214 km (128 miles) southwest of Chandigarh, the state capital. The Yamuna River runs along the eastern boundary. On 22 December 1972, Sonipat was created a full-fledged district. Sonipat Junction railway station is the main railway junction on Delhi-Kalka line. It lies on Delhi Western Peripheral Expressway, Eastern Peripheral Expressway (NE II) and Grand Trunk Road (NH 44) as well as the planned Delhi–Sonipat–Panipat Regional Rapid Transit System.



GURGAON GRAMIN BANK has following 32 branches in SONIPAT district of HARYANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
KHEWRA GGBK0001233
QUAMASPUR GGBK0001234
KAKROI GGBK0001235
PANCHI JATAN GGBK0001236
ROHAT GGBK0001237
BAHALGARH GGBK0001238
RATHDHANA GGBK0001239
KUNDLI GGBK0001244
RAI GGBK0001246
GANAUR GGBK0001248
GOHANA GGBK0001249
KHARKHODA GGBK0001252
BICHPURI GGBK0001257
KHANPUR KALAN GGBK0001258
SONIPAT GGBK0001260
ATERNA GGBK0001262
NAHARI GGBK0001266
JUAN GGBK0001267
MURTHAL GGBK0001270
MAHRA GGBK0001272
PUGHTHALA GGBK0001278
BADWASANI GGBK0001282
SEHJADPUR GGBK0001285
PINANA GGBK0001289
SEWALI GGBK0001293
SHAMRI GGBK0001295
DHANANA GGBK0001296
KATHURA GGBK0001297
KAILANA GGBK0001333
SILANA GGBK0001334
NUREN KHERA GGBK0001335
GGBK0001341

There are additional 35 banks which have branches in SONIPAT district of HARYANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKSONIPAT
ANDHRA BANKSONIPAT
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDSONIPAT
AXIS BANKSONIPAT
BANK OF BARODASONIPAT
BANK OF INDIASONIPAT
BANK OF MAHARASHTRASONIPAT
CANARA BANKSONIPAT
CAPITAL SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDSONIPAT
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIASONIPAT
CORPORATION BANKSONIPAT
DCB BANK LIMITEDSONIPAT
DENA BANKSONIPAT
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDSONIPAT
FEDERAL BANKSONIPAT
HDFC BANKSONIPAT
ICICI BANK LIMITEDSONIPAT
IDBI BANKSONIPAT
INDIAN BANKSONIPAT
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKSONIPAT
INDUSIND BANKSONIPAT
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDSONIPAT
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDSONIPAT
KARUR VYSYA BANKSONIPAT
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDSONIPAT
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKSONIPAT
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKSONIPAT
STATE BANK OF INDIASONIPAT
SYNDICATE BANKSONIPAT
UCO BANKSONIPAT
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedSONIPAT
UNION BANK OF INDIASONIPAT
UNITED BANK OF INDIASONIPAT
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKSONIPAT
YES BANKSONIPAT