Most liked bank branches
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
14 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK
12 : ANJUR PHATA BHIWANDI, AXIS BANK
12 : ALAKODE, CANARA BANK
11 : KARIMANGALAM, STATE BANK OF INDIA
11 : MALKAJGIRI MAIN ROAD, AXIS BANK
10 : KAPPANAHALLI, CANARA BANK
7 : VIRAR, SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED
7 : RAJPURA [PUNJAB], AXIS BANK
7 : VASAI ROAD BRANCH, BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITED
7 : KUMARSWAMY LAYOUT, AXIS BANK
6 : GOBINDGARH, AXIS BANK
6 : MODAKURICHI, CITY UNION BANK LIMITED
5 : GOLA ROAD, ICICI BANK LIMITED
5 : MOWBRAYS ROAD, UNION BANK OF INDIA
5 : THE AZAD CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
4 : OLLUR, AXIS BANK
4 : ANAKAPALLE, CANARA BANK

csb bank limited anjur branch details


CSB BANK LIMITED has a network of 633 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 307 branch(es) in KERALA state. The details of ANJUR branch in KUNNAMKULAM of THRISSUR district in KERALA state are shown below. There are 4 branch(es) in KUNNAMKULAM. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9446229095 to contact the branch.

Bank CSB BANK LIMITED
IFSC
Branch ANJUR
Address ANJUR ROAD,CHITTANJUR POST,NEAR PARKADI TEMPLE,PIN 680523
District THRISSUR
City KUNNAMKULAM
State KERALA
Contact Numbers 9446229095

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode




(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.csb.co.in/


CSB BANK LIMITED has following 40 branches in THRISSUR district of KERALA state.

Branch NameClick to View
VENGINISSERY CSBK0000412
PADIYUR CSBK0000419
VELAPPAYA CSBK0000413
ELENJIPRA CSBK0000418
CHELAKKARA CSBK0000600
CHELAKODE CSBK0000438
PAINKULAM CSBK0000415
PANGARAPALLY CSBK0000440
ERUMAPETTY CSBK0000596
MANAVALASSERY CSBK0000436
CHIRANELLUR CSBK0000442
KODUNGALLUR CSBK0000465
ANJUR CSBK0000424
KANIPAYYUR CSBK0000437
PORKULAM CSBK0000428
MADATHUMPADY CSBK0000422
VELLANIKKARA CSBK0000431
PALLIPURAM CSBK0000426
THIRUMUKKULAM CSBK0000433
KONDAZHY CSBK0000434
PERINGANDOOR CSBK0000417
ATTUR CSBK0000425
VELLATTANJUR CSBK0000443
ANNAKARA CSBK0000432
EDAKKALATHUR CSBK0000435
MULAYAM CSBK0000414
NANDHIPULAM CSBK0000427
PAMPADY CSBK0000439
AGRI AND FI DEPARTMENT CSBK0000991
CENTRALISED OPERATIONS HO CSBK0001000
KOLENGATTUKARA CSBK0000421
CHAZHOOR CSBK0000411
KIZHAKUMURI CSBK0000416
KIZHUPPILLIKARA CSBK0000430
KADANGODE CSBK0000423
KANJIRAKODE CSBK0000441
KARUMATHRA CSBK0000429
NELLUVAYA CSBK0000420
PARLIKAD CSBK0000410
PUTHURUTHY CSBK0000409

There are additional 40 banks which have branches in THRISSUR district of KERALA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKTHRISSUR
AXIS BANKTHRISSUR
BANK OF BARODATHRISSUR
BANK OF INDIATHRISSUR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRATHRISSUR
CANARA BANKTHRISSUR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIATHRISSUR
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDTHRISSUR
CORPORATION BANKTHRISSUR
DCB BANK LIMITEDTHRISSUR
DENA BANKTHRISSUR
DHANALAKSHMI BANKTHRISSUR
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDTHRISSUR
FEDERAL BANKTHRISSUR
HDFC BANKTHRISSUR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDTHRISSUR
IDBI BANKTHRISSUR
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDTHRISSUR
INDIAN BANKTHRISSUR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKTHRISSUR
INDUSIND BANKTHRISSUR
Irinjalakuda Town Co-Operative Bank LtdTHRISSUR
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDTHRISSUR
KARUR VYSYA BANKTHRISSUR
KERALA GRAMIN BANKTHRISSUR
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDTHRISSUR
LAXMI VILAS BANKTHRISSUR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKTHRISSUR
RBL BANK LIMITEDTHRISSUR
SOUTH INDIAN BANKTHRISSUR
STATE BANK OF INDIATHRISSUR
SYNDICATE BANKTHRISSUR
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDTHRISSUR
The Kerala State Co Operative Bank LtdTHRISSUR
THRISSUR DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTDTHRISSUR
UCO BANKTHRISSUR
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedTHRISSUR
UNION BANK OF INDIATHRISSUR
VIJAYA BANKTHRISSUR
YES BANKTHRISSUR