Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
26 : NULVI, KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK
26 : TARAKATUR, CANARA BANK
24 : SHEOPUR, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
22 : MATHIKERE, STATE BANK OF INDIA

bandhan bank limited malahi branch details


BANDHAN BANK LIMITED has a network of 1193 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 88 branch(es) in BIHAR state. The details of MALAHI branch in PATNA of PATNA district in BIHAR state are shown below. There are 8 branch(es) in PATNA. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 7633911641 to contact the branch.

Bank BANDHAN BANK LIMITED
IFSC
Branch MALAHI
Address VILL BICHALI MALAHI,P.O-BARH,DIST.PATNA,BIHAR,PIN-803213
District PATNA
City PATNA
State BIHAR
Contact Numbers 7633911641

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.bandhanbank.com/
TWITTERID
@bandhanbank_in


BANDHAN BANK LIMITED has following 74 branches in PATNA district of BIHAR state.

Branch NameClick to View
ARARIA BDBL0001098
CHAHATPUR BDBL0001394
FORBESGANJ BDBL0001395
MARATIBPUR BDBL0001167
AURANGABAD, BIHAR BDBL0001099
BANKA BDBL0001103
BARAUNI BDBL0001305
BEGUSARAI BDBL0001105
BABHANGAMA BDBL0001100
BHAGALPUR BDBL0001110
KAHALGAON BDBL0001149
MANDRO BDBL0001166
ARRAH BDBL0001439
DARIYAPUR BDBL0001440
DARBHANGA BDBL0001121
ARERAJ BDBL0001429
CHAKIA BDBL0001114
MOTIHARI BDBL0001433
RAXAUL BDBL0001189
GAYA BDBL0001543
GOPALGANJ BDBL0001472
GIDHOUR BDBL0001306
JEHANABAD BDBL0001441
MOHANIA BDBL0001544
KADWA BDBL0001396
KATIHAR BDBL0001398
KHAGARIA BDBL0001157
BAHADURGANJ BDBL0001102
JAMANIGURI BDBL0001554
KATHAMATHA BDBL0001397
KISHANGANJ BDBL0001457
POWAKHALI BDBL0001182
LAKHI SARAI BDBL0001307
MADHEPURA BDBL0001163
MIRGANJ BDBL0001530
UDA KISHANGANJ BDBL0001206
JALALABAD NAGAR BDBL0001147
MUNGER BDBL0001174
MUZAFFARPUR BDBL0001220
PAROO BDBL0001181
RAGHUNATHPUR - DONWAN BDBL0001184
SAHEBGANJ BDBL0001193
BIHARSHARIF BDBL0001111
HILSA BDBL0001143
GONAWA BDBL0001136
ASHIANA NAGAR BDBL0001577
BORING ROAD, PATNA BDBL0001442
DAK BUNGLOW BDBL0001814
KANKARBAGH, PATNA BDBL0001152
MALAHI BDBL0001164
NABI NAGAR BDBL0001176
SHIKANDARPUR BDBL0001200
KUKRAN BDBL0001162
PURNEA BDBL0001183
DEHRI ON SONE BDBL0001542
GHUSIA KURD BDBL0001134
SAHARSA BDBL0001192
DALSINGSARAI BDBL0001431
SAHPUR UNDI BDBL0001194
SAMASTIPUR BDBL0001196
BABHNOULI BDBL0001101
BAHRAULI BDBL0001471
CHAPRA BDBL0001117
KONHAULI SANGRAM BDBL0001160
PARSA BDBL0001473
SHEIKHPURA BDBL0001443
SITAMARHI BDBL0001225
ANDAR BDBL0001470
SIWAN BDBL0001202
BASANTAPUR BDBL0001393
BHAGWANPUR BDBL0001430
HAJIPUR BDBL0001138
BETTIAH BDBL0001108
DHUM NAGAR BDBL0001432

There are additional 44 banks which have branches in PATNA district of BIHAR state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKPATNA
ANDHRA BANKPATNA
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDPATNA
AXIS BANKPATNA
BANK OF BARODAPATNA
BANK OF INDIAPATNA
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAPATNA
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDPATNA
CANARA BANKPATNA
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAPATNA
CORPORATION BANKPATNA
DCB BANK LIMITEDPATNA
DENA BANKPATNA
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDPATNA
FEDERAL BANKPATNA
FINO PAYMENTS BANKPATNA
HDFC BANKPATNA
ICICI BANK LIMITEDPATNA
IDBI BANKPATNA
IDFC First Bank LtdPATNA
INDIAN BANKPATNA
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKPATNA
INDUSIND BANKPATNA
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDPATNA
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDPATNA
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDPATNA
KARUR VYSYA BANKPATNA
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDPATNA
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEPATNA
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKPATNA
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKPATNA
RBL BANK LIMITEDPATNA
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAPATNA
SOUTH INDIAN BANKPATNA
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKPATNA
STATE BANK OF INDIAPATNA
SYNDICATE BANKPATNA
UCO BANKPATNA
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedPATNA
UNION BANK OF INDIAPATNA
UNITED BANK OF INDIAPATNA
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKPATNA
VIJAYA BANKPATNA
YES BANKPATNA