Most liked bank branches
28 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
14 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK
12 : ALAKODE, CANARA BANK
12 : ANJUR PHATA BHIWANDI, AXIS BANK
11 : MALKAJGIRI MAIN ROAD, AXIS BANK
11 : KARIMANGALAM, STATE BANK OF INDIA
10 : KAPPANAHALLI, CANARA BANK
7 : KUMARSWAMY LAYOUT, AXIS BANK
7 : VASAI ROAD BRANCH, BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITED
7 : VIRAR, SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED
7 : RAJPURA [PUNJAB], AXIS BANK
6 : GOBINDGARH, AXIS BANK
6 : MODAKURICHI, CITY UNION BANK LIMITED
5 : THE AZAD CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
5 : MOWBRAYS ROAD, UNION BANK OF INDIA
4 : ANAKAPALLE, CANARA BANK
4 : THE BHIWANI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
4 : OLLUR, AXIS BANK
4 : BALKUM, CANARA BANK

bandhan bank limited chalantapara branch details


BANDHAN BANK LIMITED has a network of 1168 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 89 branch(es) in ASSAM state. The details of CHALANTAPARA branch in BONGAIGAON of GUWAHATI district in ASSAM state are shown below. There are 2 branch(es) in BONGAIGAON. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9707271416 to contact the branch.

Bank BANDHAN BANK LIMITED
IFSC
Branch CHALANTAPARA
Address VILL. AND P.O. CHALANTAPARA, JOGIGHOPA, DIST. BONGAIGAON, ASSAM. ASSAM PIN - 783382
District GUWAHATI
City BONGAIGAON
State ASSAM
Contact Numbers 9707271416


Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode




(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.bandhanbank.com/


BANDHAN BANK LIMITED has following 66 branches in GUWAHATI district of ASSAM state.

Branch NameClick to View
BARPETA ROAD BDBL0001310
BARPETA TOWN BDBL0001309
KENDUGURI BDBL0001313
BONGAIGAON BDBL0001311
CHALANTAPARA BDBL0001115
LAKHIPUR BDBL0001391
NANDIRGRAM BDBL0001392
PANGRAM BDBL0001527
SILCHAR BDBL0001528
TULAGRAM BDBL0001529
KAWATIKA BDBL0001312
MANGALDAI BDBL0001488
BANGALIPARA BDBL0001308
DHUBRI BDBL0001219
KALDOBA BDBL0001151
DIBRUGARH BDBL0001384
KHUMTAI BDBL0001382
NAHARKATIA BDBL0001177
DUDHNOI BDBL0001128
BOKAKHAT BDBL0001482
DERGAON BDBL0001484
GAMARIGURI BDBL0001486
GOLAGHAT BDBL0001485
TENGAHOLA SARUPATHAR BDBL0001491
CHANDRAPUR BDBL0001116
BOREARA BDBL0001383
DOIGRUNG BDBL0001095
JORHAT BDBL0001387
BORPARA BOKO BDBL0001353
DAHALI , BIJAYNAGAR BDBL0001120
DHUPARGURI BDBL0001127
G. S. ROAD BDBL0001767
KENDUKANA BDBL0001156
MALIGAON BDBL0001224
PALTAN BAZAR BDBL0001228
RANGIA BDBL0001188
SURVEY BDBL0001769
ZOO ROAD, GUWAHATI BDBL0001636
SILPUKHURI BDBL0001853
HATIGAON BDBL0001768
BUNDASHIL BDBL0001388
KALACHARRA BDBL0001523
KALINAGAR BDBL0001389
KARIMGANJ BDBL0001390
MUNDAMALA BDBL0001173
UJANPETLA BDBL0001314
BORKHAMTI BDBL0001581
NORTH LAKHIMPUR BDBL0001487
MALPULA BDBL0001210
NATUN GAON BDBL0001436
TATIKATA BDBL0001438
AMONI BDBL0001434
NAGAON BDBL0001435
PUB DHANIRAM PATHER BDBL0001437
TETELISARA BDBL0001205
NALBARI BDBL0001354
NA ALI BDBL0001175
NAZIRA BDBL0001178
DAWGAON BDBL0001222
JAMUGURIHAT BDBL0001492
MISAMARI BDBL0001483
MITHAM BANGALI BDBL0001489
TEZPUR BDBL0001216
GOLAI BDBL0001385
KAKRATALI BDBL0001150
TINSUKIA BDBL0001506

There are additional 19 banks which have branches in GUWAHATI district of ASSAM state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
AXIS BANKGUWAHATI
BANK OF BARODAGUWAHATI
BANK OF INDIAGUWAHATI
CANARA BANKGUWAHATI
FEDERAL BANKGUWAHATI
HDFC BANKGUWAHATI
ICICI BANK LIMITEDGUWAHATI
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDGUWAHATI
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEGUWAHATI
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKGUWAHATI
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAGUWAHATI
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKGUWAHATI
STATE BANK OF INDIAGUWAHATI
SYNDICATE BANKGUWAHATI
UCO BANKGUWAHATI
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedGUWAHATI
UNION BANK OF INDIAGUWAHATI
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKGUWAHATI
VIJAYA BANKGUWAHATI