Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
144 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
22 : MATHIKERE, STATE BANK OF INDIA
21 : BARAMULLA CANTT, ICICI BANK LIMITED
20 : SRIVILLI, ICICI BANK LIMITED
18 : UNITY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED, YES BANK
16 : KOTHUR, HDFC BANK
15 : KOLKATA, FINO PAYMENTS BANK
14 : AMBASA, UCO BANK
14 : MALLAPPALLY, HDFC BANK

andhra pradesh grameena vikas bank seethampeta branch details


ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK has a network of 793 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 286 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of SEETHAMPETA branch in PALAKONDA of SRIKAKULAM district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 7 branch(es) in PALAKONDA. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9490157005 to contact the branch.

Bank ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK
IFSC
Branch SEETHAMPETA
Address SEETHAMPETA 1106 SRIKAKULAM DIST. PIN 532 443
District SRIKAKULAM
City PALAKONDA
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 9490157005

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.apgvbank.in/


ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK has following 95 branches in SRIKAKULAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
SRIKAKULAM APGV0001101
SARAVAKOTA APGV0001102
CALINGAPATNAM APGV0001103
JARJANGI APGV0001104
KOTTURU APGV0001105
SEETHAMPETA APGV0001106
MELIAPUTTI APGV0001107
BARUVA APGV0001108
POLAKI APGV0001109
BORIVANKA APGV0001110
MANDASA APGV0001111
RAJAM APGV0001112
BURJA APGV0001113
VEERAGHATTAM APGV0001114
KASIBUGGA APGV0001115
SANTHAKAVITI APGV0001116
L.N.PETA APGV0001117
SRIMUKHALINGAM APGV0001118
THOLAPI APGV0001119
PUNDI APGV0001120
NANDIGAM APGV0001121
URLAM APGV0001122
TILARU APGV0001123
SANTABOMMALI APGV0001124
UNUKURU APGV0001125
KALIVARAM APGV0001126
BUDITHI APGV0001127
SARUBUJJILI APGV0001128
PRIYAAGRAHARAM APGV0001129
KANCHILI APGV0001130
BATHILI APGV0001131
MURAPAKA KUPPILI APGV0001132
PURUSHOTTAPURAM APGV0001133
HARIPURAM APGV0001136
KRISHNAPURAM APGV0001137
KORASAVADA APGV0001138
NARASANNAPETA APGV0001139
RANASTHALAM APGV0001140
VANDRANGI APGV0001141
TEKKALI APGV0001142
GUJARATHIPETA APGV0001143
VAJRAPUKOTTURU APGV0001144
KORADA APGV0001145
PALAKONDA APGV0001146
LAVERU APGV0001147
MATTAMSARIAPALLI APGV0001148
GUTTAVALLI APGV0001149
RAGOLU APGV0001150
KARAJADA APGV0001151
DHARMAVARAM APGV0001152
PYDIBHEEMAVARAM APGV0001153
KURIGAM APGV0001155
PINNINTIPETA APGV0001156
ICHAPURAM APGV0001157
AKKULAPETA APGV0001158
HB COLONY APGV0001159
ARASAVILLI APGV0001160
BALAGA APGV0001161
SOMPETA APGV0001162
BORUBHADRA APGV0001163
JALAMURU APGV0001164
MABBAGAM APGV0001165
TADIVALASA APGV0001166
NEW COLONY SKL APGV0001167
CHILUKAPALEM APGV0001168
PATHAPATNAM APGV0001169
SRIKURMAM APGV0001170
POGIRI APGV0001171
KOTHAPALLI APGV0001172
NIMMADA APGV0001173
KOLLIVALASA BURJA MANDAL APGV0001174
PALASA APGV0001175
BHAMINI APGV0001176
PONNADA APGV0001177
GULLA SEETHA RAMPURAM APGV0001178
SM PURAM APGV0001179
SEEDHI APGV0001180
R.AMADALAVALASA APGV0001181
PEDDAPADU APGV0001182
NIVAGAM APGV0001183
PALLISARADHI APGV0001184
KAVITI APGV0001185
TEKKALIPATNAM APGV0001186
M.SINGAPURAM APGV0001187
ALIKAM APGV0001188
KORLAM APGV0001189
HONJARAM APGV0001190
TEMBURU APGV0001191
OLD BUS STAND APGV0001192
MAMIDIPALLY APGV0001193
NAUPADA APGV0001194
KALLEPALLI APGV0001195
ARASADA APGV0001196
MUDDADA APGV0001197
SRIKAKULAM APGV0009001

There are additional 32 banks which have branches in SRIKAKULAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKSRIKAKULAM
ANDHRA BANKSRIKAKULAM
AXIS BANKSRIKAKULAM
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDSRIKAKULAM
BANK OF BARODASRIKAKULAM
BANK OF INDIASRIKAKULAM
BANK OF MAHARASHTRASRIKAKULAM
CANARA BANKSRIKAKULAM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIASRIKAKULAM
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDSRIKAKULAM
CORPORATION BANKSRIKAKULAM
CSB BANK LIMITEDSRIKAKULAM
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDSRIKAKULAM
DENA BANKSRIKAKULAM
FEDERAL BANKSRIKAKULAM
HDFC BANKSRIKAKULAM
ICICI BANK LIMITEDSRIKAKULAM
IDBI BANKSRIKAKULAM
INDIAN BANKSRIKAKULAM
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKSRIKAKULAM
INDUSIND BANKSRIKAKULAM
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDSRIKAKULAM
KARUR VYSYA BANKSRIKAKULAM
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDSRIKAKULAM
LAXMI VILAS BANKSRIKAKULAM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKSRIKAKULAM
STATE BANK OF INDIASRIKAKULAM
SYNDICATE BANKSRIKAKULAM
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDSRIKAKULAM
UCO BANKSRIKAKULAM
UNION BANK OF INDIASRIKAKULAM
VIJAYA BANKSRIKAKULAM